Jump to content

Kontopoulos T

Member
  • Content Count

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

15 Good

About Kontopoulos T

  • Rank
    Registered User
  • Birthday 04/17/1993

Profile Information

  • Name
    Teddy Kontopoulos
  • School
    New Trier '11
  • Location
    Glenview
  1. Team list --- Luke Sullivan - Michael Zimet Aspen High School Trace Hancock - Rebecca Roberts Benton High School/ Middle School Shawn Mok - Pankhuri Singhal Bishop Guertin HS Michael Crowe - Evan Hebert Brother Rice H.S Taylor Templeton - ZhenZhen Shi Caddo Magnet High School Anna Dimitrijevic - Fabiola Urdaneta Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Vale Villa - Lauren Cue Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Kevin Ward - Matt Harkins Cathedral Prep Giancarlo Ghinatti - Joseph Tahbaz Christopher Columbus High School Jack Gugino - John Spurlock CK McClatchy High School Vinay Pai - Tatsuro Yamamura College Prep Carlos Penikis - Jordan Trafton College Prep Maureen Clark - Brennan Hicks Colleyville Heritage High School Rahim Ali - Lydia Lee Colleyville Heritage High School Drew Hull - Priyanka Krishnamurthy Coppell High School Josh Coleman - Jacob Gonzales Crosby High School Pablo Gannon - Nadeem Farooqi Damien High School Richard Mancuso - Nick McAfee Damien High School Mimi Sergent-Leventhal - Erin Sielaff Edina High School Alex Pappas - Zack Parker Glenbrook North Rachel Boroditsky - Mitchel Hochberg Glenbrook North Vicky Stavropoulos - Emma Singer Glenbrook North Jacob Saltzman - Samantha Varney Glenbrook South High School Jacob Hurwitz - Marc Jacome Glenbrook South High School Tyler Salathe - Donald Thibeau Glenbrook South High School Sebastian Barnes - Zain Bharwani Grapevine High School Faiez Saiyed - Christina Farrell Grapevine High School Christian Patterson - Kush Patel Greenhill School Akshay Bhushan - Lyall Stuart Greenhill School Sankalp Banerjee - Azhar Unwala Greenhill School Jorge Toledo - Greg Adler Gulliver Prep Elizabeth Vigants - Darrian Wallace Harmony School of Advancement Philip Holsted - Cooper Shear Heritage Hall Robert Wyde - Tyler Shearer Highland Park (Dallas) Wynne Kerridge - Thomas Mylott Highland Park (Dallas) Sam Banks - Andrew Flores Hillcrest High School Brooke Ashley Noble - Kenneth Tad Reagan Klamert Jack C. Hays High School Ryan Gorman - Sullivan McCormick Jesuit College Prep Tanner Davis - Andrew Miller Jesuit College Prep Augustus Schwab - Aniela Butler Juan Diego Catholic High School Joshua Hone - Shelby Ranger La Cueva High School LUCERO PINA - IVAN GARCIA Law Magnet High School ROLANDO VELASQUEZ - EMILIO LOZANO Law Magnet High School Arjun Vellayappan - Tyler Engler Lexington High School Michael Suo - Jack Caporal Lexington High School Emily Wang - Clara Yoon Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High School Sarah Parker - Ian Wren Little Rock Central Morgen Olson - Tristan Paguio Loyola High School Eduardo Zerbe - Estefania Lamas MacArthur PJ Martinez - Leo Vela Mercedes High School Kelly Haselton - Jesse Suh Montgomery Bell Academy Mike Dickerson - Leigha Maddy Moore HS Sean Fitzhenry - Jake Lerner Nevada Union HS Teddy Kontopoulos - Eric Chen New Trier Township High School Nathan Bennett - John Neaylon New Trier Township High School Morgan Titcher - Jake De Filippis Notre Dame High School Lauren Sukin - Victor Skenderi Pace Academy Matthew Marcus - David Rubin Pine Crest Preparatory School Zulian Tjuatja - Yussef Benelbar Plano East Senior High Ryan Sun - Rodrigo Paramo Reagan HS Dylan Vu - Michael Martin The Canterbury Episcopal School Zach Rosenthal - vivek datla The Kinkaid School robert baldwin - nikhil bontha The Kinkaid School Spenser Silbey - Michael Wang The Meadows School Thomas Hodgman - Mihir Vedantam The Pembroke Hill School joseph reyes - luke strother w.t. white Alexander Dzeda - Kevin Presley Westlake High School Ellis Allen - Daniel Taylor Westminster Schools Julia Marshall - Ayush Dayal Westminster Schools Will Morgan - Robel Worku Westminster Schools Alexis Kostun - Austin Louden Westwood High School Kapil Raghuraman - Abe Raina Westwood High School Jackie Chen - Zofia Yellin Westwood High School Adam Lipton - Max Birnbaum Winston Churchill HS Aaron Ranieri - Lauren Salgueiro Winston Churchill HS Jason Sigalos - Rahim Shakoor Woodward Academy
  2. @Countersmash You're right. SS got walked over.
  3. Who is going? New Trier CK (Eric Chen and Teddy Kontopoulos) New Trier KhMa (Parth Khatri and Lindsey Marinello) New Trier KoMa (Gordie Kochmann and Jack Manchester) New Trier DW (Pear Dhiantravan and Rebecca West) This is who New Trier is sending.
  4. Kinkaid KB over GBN SS St. Marks BM over GBN MP Carrollton DG over New Trier CS Westminster TA over Hooch CR Saint Paul Central JQ over Lexington VE RHSM AF over Woodward PP McDonogh BR over Whitney Young GH Bronx EM over GBS DT
  5. Any idea who is what side? I heard that Whitney Young is aff vs. McDonough
  6. Misael González from Whitney Young wins the Julia Burke Award
  7. Daniel Taylor informed me that Pappas went for some turns case arguments and a politics DA.
  8. I'd like to nominate Ira Slomski-Pritz, he has a facebook fan page, and has an army of girls around him 24-7.
  9. Kontopoulos T

    emory

    Dylan was okay at the K, but unfortunately went for the CP and DA, Nate Bennett would've totally won.
  10. Results Packet is here: http://www.joyoftournaments.com/defn/9/3/9300/GD%20varsity%20policy%20results.pdf
×
×
  • Create New...