Jump to content
keiv

2015-2016 National Qualifiers

Recommended Posts

South Kansas Policy Debate Qualifiers:

Sebastian Johns & Zach Uttley
Pittsburg (2nd)

Kennedy Griffin & Dane Rigby
Caney Valley (1st)

Edited by keiv

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunflower District Policy Debate Qualifiers:

 

Kyle Richardson & Cole Richardson

Andover

 

Cameron Fleming & Caelan Dean

Andover

Gabe Esquivel & Jackson Hoffman
Kapaun Mount Carmel

 

Kelly Bye & Paige Smading

Wichita East

Edited by keiv

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wichita East is Kelly Bye and Paige Smading

 

---

East Kansas:

 

Lily Ottinger and Jake Thomas

Shawnee Mission Northwest

 

Colin Dike and Patrick Bircher

Lansing

 

Jack Delehanty and Isabelle Smith

Olathe Northwest

 

Will Bledsoe and Spencer Mitchell

Shawnee Mission East 

 

(Note: SME BM did not qualify through districts, recieved autoqualification due to 10th place finish at nationals last year)

---

Three Trails:

 

Alexa Kathol and Zach Novicoff

Blue Valley Southwest

 

Riya Rana and Susie Song

Blue Valley Northwest

 

Abby Fry and Dean Ziegelmann

Blue Valley Southwest

---

West Kansas:

 

Calla Potluri and Alex Rivera

Newton

 

Julia Henry and Zoe Crater

Hutchinson

---

Flint Hills:

 

Srividya Dasaraju and Nick Schroeder

Washburn Rural

 

Laura Nicolae and James Wu

Washburn Rural

 

Brandon Boyce and Caylie Ratzlaff

Emporia

Edited by DisplayName
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...