Jump to content
DeCoach

Teams qualified for NFL Nationals: add yours!

Recommended Posts

East Oklahoma:

 

John D'Onofrio & Justin Reinking, Jenks HS

Will Thompson & Emma Bedokis, Charles Page HS

  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Eastern Missouri:

Parkway West Gondi/Santangelo (on the wiki)

Parkway West Maitra/Chen

Jefferson City Cobb/Craft

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Southern South Dakota:
Kyle McKee and Zachary Person, Washington HS

Jaedon Kroger and Connor Munsinger, Roosevelt HS

Phillip Erickson and Seth Miller, Vermillion HS 

Northern South Dakota:
Jackson Shriver and Maggie O'brien, Watertown HS

Matthew Van Beek and Spencer O'Hara, Aberdeen Central HS

Edited by RRR-Debater

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Heart of America (MO) District

 

Liberty Flood/Peterson

Park Hill South Justis/Justis

Park Hill Lamb/Youtsey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tall Cotton District (West Texas)

 

Abernathy VK - Logan Kelley and Alex Vick

Gail Borden County MM - Mollie McMeans and Zach McMeans 

  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Consolidated: 

 

Idaho

 

West
Capital High School Maas-Wurster

Eagle High School Regner and Cuneo

 

Massachusetts:


Weston - Amanda Chen and Irene Liew
Brighton - Richard Davis and Sadiya Gurhan
New Mission - Elvis Alvarado and Fatah Adan

 

Missouri

 

Eastern:

Jefferson City - Cobb/Craft

Parkway West - Gondi/Santangelo (on the wiki)
Parkway West - Maitra/Chen
 

Heart of America:

Liberty - Flood/Peterson

Park Hill - Lamb/Youtsey

Park Hill South - Justis/Justis

 

New Jersey:
 

East Side - Daniel Mendes & Chaz Wyche
East Side - Sarah De Matos & Natalie DeRosa
 

 

Nebraska

 

South:
Omaha Westside - Peyton Wells & Lia Hagen
Millard South - Angel Le & Steven Samson

 

Kansas

 

http://www.cross-x.com/topic/56248-policy-national-qualifiers-2013-2014/

 

Oklahoma

 

East

Charles Page - Will Thompson & Emma Bedokis
Jenks - John D'Onofrio & Justin Reinking

 

West
Edmond North - Uday Kohli & Matthew Cave

Edmond Santa Fe - Austin Leonard & Gabriella Knight
Heritage Hall - Blake Crowley & Tyler Caldwell

 

Pennsylvania

 

Pittsburgh:

Pittsburgh Central Catholic - Zachary Javorsky & William McCarthy
McDowell - Reed Karsh & Joe Pinto

 

South Dakota:

 

Northern:

Aberdeen Central–  Matthew Van Beek and Spencer O'Hara,

Watertown - Jackson Shriver and Maggie O'brien,

 

Rushmore:

Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Jaedon Kroger and Connor Munsinger

Sioux Falls Washington- Kyle McKee and Zachary Person,

Vermillion - Phillip Erickson and Seth Miller

 

 

Texas:

 

East Texas:

Crosby - Lance/Blackwood

Katy Taylor - Allatar/Li

Katy Taylor - Kim/Desai

 

Guld Coast:
Three Rivers - Tessa Gregory & Gage Saenz
Boling - Spencer Gutierrez & Cynthia Kulak

 

Space City

Memorial (Houston) - George Chen & Trent McGuinness
Memorial (Houston) - Sophie Wilczynski & Monica Day

 

Tall Cotton District

Abernathy- Logan Kelley and Alex Vick

Gail Borden County - Mollie McMeans and Zach McMeans

 

UIL NFL District

Athen - Estep/Green
Athens - McDonald/Mikkelsen

Lindale - Wolter/Gustafson

 

Yellow Rose District:
Midway - Bell/Hall
Mildred - Dulworth/Stone

Edited by Coltar.The.Barbarian
  • Upvote 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yellow Rose District:
Midway - Bell/Hall
Mildred - Dulworth/Stone

UIL NFL District:
Athens - McDonald/Mikkelsen

Athen - Estep/Green
Lindale - Wolter/Gustafson

Edited by jacobstime
  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

(All of) Kansas:

 

http://www.cross-x.com/topic/56248-policy-national-qualifiers-2013-2014/

 

Because we're one step ahead.

 

 

edit: Quick question. Anybody know the requirements to judge policy debate at NFL? It's after graduation, but do you have to have graduated over a year ago in order to judge?

Edited by OfficerTom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Some updates to add to the consolidated\

 

From the West Oklahoma district:

 

Austin Leonard & Gabriella Knight - Edmond Santa Fe HS
Uday Kohli & Matthew Cave - Edmond North HS
Blake Crowley & Tyler Caldwell - Heritage Hall School
 
 
From the Pittsburgh district:
 
Zachary Javorsky & William McCarthy - Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS
Reed Karsh & Joe Pinto - McDowell HS
 
From the New Jersey district:
 
Daniel Mendes & Chaz Wyche - East Side HS
Sarah De Matos & Natalie DeRosa - East Side HS

 

From Nebraska South:

 

Peyton Wells & Lia Hagen - Westside HS
Angel Le & Steven Samson - Millard South HS
Edited by thatladlogan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

From Massachusetts:

 

Weston High School - Amanda Chen and Irene Liew

Brighton High School - Richard Davis and Sadiya Gurhan

New Mission High School - Elvis Alvarado and Fatah Adan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updates:

 

Guld coast NFL district (Texas):

Tessa Gregory & Gage Saenz -  Three Rivers HS
Spencer Gutierrez & Cynthia Kulak - Boling HS

 

New mexico NFL district:

Jessica Berry & Ria Mazumdar - Albuquerque Academy
Hallie Jane Brown & Quinter Nyland - East Mountain HS

 

Space City NFL (Texas):

George Chen & Trent McGuinness Memorial HS - Houston
Sophie Wilczynski & Monica Day Memorial HS - Houston

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

North Wisconsin District:

 

Appleton East KS (Kostelny/Stumbris)

Sheboygan North CW (Cook/Wang)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...