Jump to content
OfficerTom

Policy National Qualifiers 2013-2014

Recommended Posts

NFL

(TTNFL Results in January)

BV Gunnar/Prakash (TTNFL)

BVSW Hegna/Super (TTNFL)

BVW TCox/SPrice (TTNFL)

Derby Mankel/Rose (SKNFL)

Goddard-Eisenhower Crist/Harrison (SUNNFL)

Hutch Crater/Krambeer (2013 Auto-Qualifier)

Maize Yde/Mohr (SUNNFL)

Maize Mullen/McCorkendale (SUNNFL)

Newton Davis/Jantzen (WKNFL)

Newton Kondziola/Cassil (WKNFL)

ONW Walberg/Luman (EKNFL)

Pittsburg Moore/Uttley (SKNFL)

SME Walter/Walter (EKNFL)

SME Dasterdji/Mehta (EKNFL)

Silver Lake Schroeder/Kampsen (FHNFL)

WaRu Katz/Rattan (FHNFL)

WaRu Wu/Nicolae (FHNFL)

WEast Jin/Kamath (SUNNFL)

 

CFL

Blue Valley Southwest Hegna/Super (KCKSCFL)

Blue Valley Southwest Fry/Ghekas (KCKSCFL)

Emporia Huachaca/Renteria (KCKSCFL)

Goddard-Eisenhower Buchanan/Engelbrecht (WCFL)

Goddard-Eisenhower Crist/Harrison (WCFL)

Hutch Crater/Krambeer (WCFL)

Kapaun Cornejo/Scott (WCFL)

SME Walter/Walter (KCKSCFL)

SME Dasterdji/Mehta (KCKSCFL)

SME Throckmorton/Ramaswami (KCKSCFL)

Campus Welch/Youel (WCFL)

Edited by OfficerTom
  • Upvote 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just fyi, NFL might audit the SKNFL nat quals tournament due to a big fuck up that occurred, which could change something about the qualifiers. I doubt that the audit would change anything or that it'll occur at all, but just a heads up.

Edited by reconrose
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A fair addition to your list might be the NFL Auto-Qualifiers from Hutchinson, Crater/Krambeer.

 

...though I do admit, I'm a little bias towards their inclusion.

  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Is it possible that we could expand this list to include all KS NFL Qualifiers? I'm always curious to see who has qualified from other districts.

 

West Kansas (I have not included deferments, only those students representing our district at nationals):

 

LD:

Crane, Hutchinson

Schartz, Hutchinson

 

PFD:

??/??, Salina South

??/??, Salina South

 

House:

Jimenez-Gonzalez, Garden City

Geisen, Salina Cental

Rathod, Buhler

 

Senate:

Sain, Hutchinson

Loya, Garden City

 

Oratory:

Jones, Salina Central

Unruh, Salina Central

Hill, Hutchinson

 

DX:

Willey, Salina Central

McCloud, Newton

 

IX:

Tech, Salina Central

Huxman, Hutchinson

 

HI:

Tighe, Hutchinson

Silva, Garden City

Heinlein, Hutchinson

 

DI:

Houseman, Newton

Maxwell, Garden City

Dao, Salina Central

 

Duo:

Miller/Smutz, Hutchinson

Schrag/Lindholm, McPherson

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

East Kansas:

 

CX:

Walberg/Luman, ONW

Walter/Walter, SME

Dastjerdi/Mehta, SME

 

PFD:

Trent/Sanghera, ONW

Powell/Vanderford, Miege

Bell/Andrews, Lansing

 

LD:

Tyler Woodcock, Lansing

Sungho Hwang, Lawrence

Oliver Tahmasiyan, ONW

 

House:

Hannah Moran, Free State

Katy Dorrell, OS

Yang-Yang Li, Free State

Parker Mitchell, SME

 

Senate:

Hayley Luna, Lawrence

Linda Liu, Free State

 

DUO:

Bernard/Armer, SME

Bonk/Eddy, SME

Welander/Clark, OS

 

DI:

Gerald Manan, Piper

Faith Davis, Sumner

Lily Ottinger, SMNW

 

HI:

Justin Armer, SME

Becca Zeiger, SME

Sam McMurphy, Lansing

 

IX:

Solomon Cottrell, Free State

Taylor Clemmons, OS

John Ruzzin, ONW

 

DX:

Ada Throckmorton, SME

Alexander Trobough, Sumner

Matt Michie, ONW

 

OO:

Logan Stacer, Piper

Yusra Nabi, OS

Genevieve Prescher, Free State

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...