Jump to content
Bill Batterman

Glenbrooks

Recommended Posts

Here's the current team list for The Glenbrooks (from JOT):

 

Student School

Annalise McGrail - Ellie Boswell Albuquerque Academy

Quamir Johnson - Jazir Beckford American History High School

Sarina Chawla - Michael Moorhead Appleton East HS (A)

Zach Markovich - Ryan Mills Ashland (OR) High School

Dikshant Malla - David Neustadt Baltimore City College

Rana Aliani - Sonia Larbi Barstow School

Katie Anderson - Joe Lenart Barstow School

Molly O'Connor - Jared Wright Barstow School

Damiyr Davis - Miguel Feliciano Beacon High School

Henry Osman - Evan Sweet Beacon High School

Madhu Vijay - Aditya Limaye Bellarmine College Preparatory

Tyler Arnold - Riyaz Shah Bellarmine College Preparatory

Shawn Mok - ??? Bishop Guertin HS

Max Denno - ??? Bishop Guertin HS

Ciera Foreman - Reid Waldman Blue Valley North HS

Daniel Fabrizio - Julia Reinitz Bronx Science

Joyce Tang - Chaitali Chanda Bronx Science

Abla Belhachmi - Anastasia Kazteridis Bronx Science

Michael Crowe - Evan Hebert Brother Rice H.S

Kanan Boor - Collen Steffen Buhler High School

Anna Dimitrijevic - Fabiola Urdaneta Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Vale Villa - Lauren Cue Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Kelly Keough - Tessa Danguillecourt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Matt Harkins - Kevin Ward Cathedral Prep

Mate Jurkovic - Joe Skolnik Cathedral Prep

Britt Bergquist - Liesel Kohn Cedar Rapids Washington HS

Isabel Severson - Avery Dement Cedar Rapids Washington HS

Dan Li - Srinidhi Muppalla Centennial High School

Abhik Pramanik - Jonathan Kowarski Centennial High School

Maria Keller - Noel Massarelli central catholic

Cara Venezia - Shreya Seth Chattahoochee High School

Mustafa Inamullah - Maggie Davis Chattahoochee High School

Matt Azimi - Will Caplan Chattahoochee High School

Hank Clark - Ben Ribovich Cherry Creek High School

Kellyn Henthorn - Jack Moore Cherry Creek High School

Giancarlo Ghinatti - Joseph Tahbaz Christopher Columbus High School

Rodrigo Quirch - Fernando Rodrigues Christopher Columbus High School

Vinay Pai - Tatsuro Yamamura College Prep

Carlos Penikis - Jordan Trafton College Prep

Varun Santhanam - Brittany Presten College Prep

Maureen Clark - Brennan Hicks Colleyville Heritage High School

Priyanka Krishnamurthy - Drew Hull Coppell High School

Sarah Mithani - Stephanie Emerson Coppell High School

Nadeem Farooqi - Pablo Gannon Damien High School

Richard Mancuso - Nick McAfee Damien High School

Liam O'Mahony - Marc Ornelas Damien High School

Brandon Canniff - Lukas Hosford Dexter High School

Cameron Maisch - John Brundage Dexter High School

Sean Duff - Shannon McCarthy Dowling Catholic High School

Joseph Nelson - Simon Sheaff Dowling Catholic High School

Leah Norman - Kyra Stephenson Eagan High School

Kaitlin Engels - Nicole Wagner Eagan High School

Taylor Sanchez - Brandon Gafford East Kentwood High School

He Li - Clay Carlson Eden Prairie High School

Baiqiao Zhang - Akila Pai Eden Prairie High School

Kate Carlsen - Amy Tan Eden Prairie High School

Erin Sielaff - Mimi Sergent-Leventhal Edina High School

Vivian Ha - Dustin Meyers-Levy Edina High School

Miles Taylor - Zach Marks Ft. Lauderdale HS

David Herman - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School

Joe Krakoff - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School

Patrick Holland - Marc Gottesman Georgetown Day School

Christian Patterson - Kush Patel Greenhill School

Akshay Bhushan - Lyall Stuart Greenhill School

Sankalp Banerjee - Azhar Unwala Greenhill School

Greg Adler - Jorge Toledo Gulliver Prep

Danila Mintz - Paula Zampretio Gulliver Prep

Erica Duff - Catherine Blebea Hawken School

Rachel Katzoff - Ricky Rodgers Head Royce School

Nolan Meghrouni-Brown - Thomas Shi Head Royce School

Ben Mittelberger - Adam Pease Head Royce School

Hudson Davis - Maggie Solice Hendrickson High School

Philip Holsted - Cooper Shear Heritage Hall

Mac Kennedy - Ryan Haygood Heritage Hall

Julia Hester - Olivia Panchal Heritage Hall

Donald Grasse - Margaret Strong Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Laura River - Rufus Coats-Welsh Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Emily Carroll - Adam Griesbach Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Kevin Colbert - Annum Faisal Houston Memorial High School

James Fan - Charles Lai Houston Memorial High School

Ryne DeCamp - Bailey Young Indianola High School

Jeffrey Ding - David Huang Iowa City West High School

Liam Hancock - Alex Klopp Iowa City West High School

Ryan Gorman - Sullivan McCormick Jesuit College Prep

Tanner Davis - Andrew Miller Jesuit College Prep

Nick Jeon - Steven Zhang Johns Creek High School

Augustus Schwab - Aniela Butler Juan Diego Catholic High School

Richard Idriss - Kathryn Roberts Juan Diego Catholic High School

Anthony Lafontant - Molly Moore Kent Denver

Emma Miller - Phoebe Morgan Kent Denver

Bria Cochran - Erik Dohner Lane Tech High School

Owen Jones - Joshua Rivera Lane Tech High School

Arjun Vellayappan - Tyler Engler Lexington High School

Aron Thomas - Vivian Guo Lexington High School

Pauline Day - Amy Liu Lincoln Park High School (CDC)

Sarah Parker - Ian Wren Little Rock Central

Michael Anda - Pouya Parsian Little Rock Central

Ghassan Makhoul - Muhammad Abu-Rmaileh Little Rock Central

Pavan Upadhyayula - Benson Tang Lynbrook High School

Ann Peter - Fatima Shareef Maine East H.S.

Marc Solano - Chris Stachon-Groblowy Maine East H.S.

Tyler Thur - Matt Cekanor Marquette University High School

Sam Scheurell - Ryan Welsch Marquette University High School

Leo Zausen - Aeryn Smith McDowell High School

Mark DiPlacido - Madeline Su McDowell High School

Taylor Coles - Kevin Ma Mead Senior High School

Patrick Reed - Matt Rosenthal Menlo Atherton High School

Sean Ghods - Stephanie Permut Mercer Island High School

Patrick Fong - Elissa Picozzi Mercer Island High School

Kirsten Blagg - Yan Zhang Millard West High School

Jesse Suh - Kelly Haselton Montgomery Bell Academy

Zach Chen - Max Werthan Montgomery Bell Academy

Evan McCarty - Lee Quinn Mountain Brook High School

Charlie Hartley - Payne Griffin Mountain Brook High School

Philippa Straus - Russell Day Mountain Brook High School

Jake Lerner - Sean Fitzhenry Nevada Union HS

Eric Chen - Teddy Kontopoulos New Trier Township High School

Lindsey Marinello - Ali Sears New Trier Township High School

Devane Murphy - Christine Poveda Newark Science

Justin Kang - ??? Niles West High School

Elizabeth Prete - Vinay Patel Niles West High School

Cameron Broderick - Connie Dang Niles West High School

Mitchell Caminer - Tom Trieu Northside College Prep HS

Morgan Titcher - Jake De Filippis Notre Dame High School

Andrew McLoon - Marian Grau Notre Dame High School

Cristina Cambianica - Monique Candiff Notre Dame High School

James Hanley - Will Hardwicke Oak Park River Forest

Noah Cramer - Nathan Rothenbaum Oak Park River Forest

Javan Austen - Caroline Paule Oakwood

Lauren Sukin - Victor Skenderi Pace Academy

Jordan Epstein - Brian Klarman Pace Academy

Tod Mohney - Karen Zimmer Perry High School

Anna Liebler - Sarah Gellenbeck Perry High School

Carlos Ballesteros - Donna Carrasco Phoenix Military Academy

Joshua Conner - Brenda Munoz Phoenix Military Academy

Quinn Zemel - Amrit Basu Pine Crest Preparatory School

Matthew Marcus - David Rubin Pine Crest Preparatory School

Ryan Sun - Rodrigo Paramo Reagan HS

Jonathan Geldoff - Madeleine Houck River Hil High School

Ryan Kirkley - Matt Stefanko Rosemount High School

Ish Arora - Sanjana Parikh Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Angela Cao - Arifeen Rahman Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Christine Chow - Tiffany Sam Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Joe LeDuc - Jordon Newton Saint George's

Jack McGougan - Ajay Vishwanath Saint George's

Imanol Avendano - Hannah Nesser Saint Paul Central

Rishee Batra - Alex Miles St. Mark's School of Texas

Chris Woika - Alex Haydu Stoneman Douglas High School

Andrew Jones - Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy

Michael McGrath - Kentucky Morrow The Blake School

Zayn Tajamal - Blaine Crawford The Blake School

robert baldwin - nikhil bontha The Kinkaid School

zach rosenthal - vivek datla The Kinkaid School

schuyler sher - aaron chen The Kinkaid School

Spenser Silbey - Michael Wang The Meadows School

Josh Reisman - Nathaniel Saxe The Meadows School

Thomas Hodgman - Mihir Vedantam The Pembroke Hill School

Andy Yu - Cianan Lesley The Pembroke Hill School

Ethan White - Hank Stolte Thorndale High School

Dylan Cooper - Kevin Trippe Traverse City Central High School

Alex Gill - David Blesh Traverse City Central High School

Charlie Rafkin - Joyce Harduvel University of Chicago Laboratory School

Harrison Azizi - Jeff Zheng University School

Emma LaBounty - Wutu Zeitlin University School of Nashville

Neal Richardson - Cat J. Dossett University School of Nashville

Jerry Hsu - Austin Locke Vestavia Hills High

Susan Curan - Ola Topczewska Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Will Brennan - Finn Brennan Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Amanda Walsh - John Vitzileos Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Miranda Ehrlich - Meghna Sohoni Wayzata

Mariah Donnelly - Devon Manley Wayzata

Luke Plutowski - Alex Bahls Wayzata

Allie Windergerst - Natasha Dutta West Des Moines Valley

Ellis Allen - Daniel Taylor Westminster Schools

Julia Marshall - Ayush Dayal Westminster Schools

Robel Worku - Will Morgan Westminster Schools

Sam Fuller - Maddie Ebert Westside High School

Jacob Wichert - Tarek Ali Westside High School

Jackie Chen - Zofia Yellin Westwood High School

Austin Louden - Alexis Kostun Westwood High School

Varun Koneru - Jacob Loehr Westwood High School

Karan Pahawa - Daniel Kreus Wheeler High School

Hanna Nasser - Marcel Roman Whitney Young (CDC)

Sydney Doe - Rahat Sajwani Whitney Young (CDC)

Kendall Mason - Ada Vargas Whitney Young (CDC)

Jason Sigalos - Rahim Shakoor Woodward Academy

Karthik Srinivasan - Alex Duner Woodward Academy

Nasir Nanjee - Ronak Dave Woodward Academy

Maggie Eby - Chelsea Zhu Wooster High School

 

189 entries

 

I created a page on the wiki that will list all of the teams that are tagged "2010 glenbrooks policy". If folks are willing to help tag the appropriate pages, I'm sure others would greatly appreciate it. To do so, simply go to a team's wiki page and click on "Page" -> "Details and Tags". Next to "tags", click "edit" and type "2010 glenbrooks policy" (without the quotes) and then "save". A link to that page will then show up on the Glenbrooks page (http://wiki.debatecoaches.org/2010+Glenbrooks+%E2%80%94+Policy+Debate).

 

Have at it,

~Bill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Student School

Waqar Zuberi - Matthew Golden Barstow School

Austin Bachar - Iqraz Nanji Barstow School

Emma Brooks - Max Denno Bishop Guertin HS

Sam Fordin - Conor MacVarish Bishop Guertin HS

Sadie Alperson - Mimi Kang Bronx Science

Michael Blenner - Zach Ricklin Bronx Science

Madeline Tien - Tara Wu Bronx Science

Cara Vazquez - Meredith Angueira Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Joe Barron - Blaine Prichard Cathedral Prep

Elsa Givan - Nicholas Yan College Prep

Dhara Taheripour - Alex Aitelli College Prep

Lydia Lee - Shih-Yung Huang Colleyville Heritage High School

katharine Kittrell - Ellie Lam Coppell High School

Subhash Ramakrishnan - Joel John Coppell High School

Suraj Kalvala - Betsy Dean Coppell High School

Jenna Bauer - Elizabeth Eager Dowling Catholic High School

Fielding Montgomery - Jacob Solawetz Dowling Catholic High School

Brad Robey - Andrew Suiter Dowling Catholic High School

Ben Smale - Anthony Gibson East Kentwood High School

Kelwen Peng - Jon Yang Edina High School

Sarah Winton - Alex Herr Edina High School

Tagin Quadir - Sarah Ashoura Ft. Lauderdale HS

Raul Zaldivar - Matt Adams Ft. Lauderdale HS

Patrick Holland - Marc Gottesman Georgetown Day School

Meg Ranganathan - Sneha Chebrolu Greenhill School

Hebah Khan - Benjamin Packer Greenhill School

Andrew Pignolet - Elliot Glazer Hawken School

Justin Vogel - John Mistry Head Royce School

Mikal Slatton - Colin Gahungu Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Celena Krause - Shane Pruett Indianola High School

Anthony Zhang - Jordan Rossen Iowa City West High School

Ryan Keenan - Alysa Edwards Juan Diego Catholic High School

Daniel Allen - Joseph Peculis Lane Tech High School

Javonna Hines - Yousra Jouglaf Lane Tech High School

IVAN GARCIA - ROLANDO VELASQUEZ Law Magnet High School

Drew Ricciardone - Patrick Kellycooper Little Rock Central

Deepa Manjanatha - William Freeman Little Rock Central

Sharmeen Khan - Gisel Martinez Maine East H.S.

Kevin Fortune - Chris Luckett Marquette University High School

Dhara Mheta - Sophia Sheikh Mather High School

John Mellow - McKay Proctor Montgomery Bell Academy

Galen Bullington - Christian Sargent Montgomery Bell Academy

Devonna McClinton - Janae Meaders Morgan Park High School

Sloan Tandet - Dylan Teague Mountain Brook High School

Caroline Goolsby - Hope Reamer Mountain Brook High School

Samuel Kaplan - Nathaniel Al-Najjar New Trier Township High School

Amanda Decker - Danielle Eurlion Niles North High School

Amanda Muir - Theo Noparstak Niles West High School

Lia Isono - Breana Brill Niles West High School

Julius DiLorenzo - Tess Given Northside College Prep HS

Morgan Murphy - John Martin Oak Park River Forest

Jack Bowen - Paula Cheng Pace Academy

Jon Adelman - Sam Rubenstein Pace Academy

Erik Howard - Anshuman Parikh Pace Academy

Eric Marcus - Michael Marcus Pine Crest Preparatory School

Joel Levy - Julian Gruber Pine Crest Preparatory School

Suneed Shaik - Colette Royal Portage Northern H.S.

Kaycee Antosiak - Puja Gubbi Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Brennan Smith - Nandan Raghavan Saint Paul Central

Hannah Stafford - Adele Watkins The Blake School

Sid Goel - Raymond Fang The Pembroke Hill School

Ryan Hesse - Harneet Kaur The Pembroke Hill School

Skylar Thompson - Mike Payne Traverse City Central High School

David Blesh - Alex Gill Traverse City Central High School

Mia Gil-Epner - Cory Stern University of Chicago Laboratory School

Melissa Brown - Michael Parker University School

Rocio Mendes-Rozo - Justin Vargas Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Jon Langel - Morgan Torbert West Des Moines Valley

Christian Palacios - Hiba Sheikh Whitney Young (CDC)

Rahat Sajwani - Teresa Smit Whitney Young (CDC)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I think there are some teams missing from your list, Bill; for example, I'm almost completely sure that Edgemont is sending teams.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated list

 

 

Annalise McGrail - Ellie Boswell Albuquerque Academy

Quamir Johnson - Jazir Beckford American History High School

Sarina Chawla - Michael Moorhead Appleton East HS (A)

Zach Markovich - Ryan Mills Ashland (OR) High School

Dikshant Malla - David Neustadt Baltimore City College

Rana Aliani - Sonia Larbi Barstow School

Katie Anderson - Joe Lenart Barstow School

Molly O'Connor - Jared Wright Barstow School

Damiyr Davis - Miguel Feliciano Beacon High School

Henry Osman - Evan Sweet Beacon High School

Madhu Vijay - Aditya Limaye Bellarmine College Preparatory

Tyler Arnold - Riyaz Shah Bellarmine College Preparatory

Shawn Mok - Michael Raposo Bishop Guertin HS

Luke Van Seters - Pankhuri Singhal Bishop Guertin HS

Ciera Foreman - Reid Waldman Blue Valley North HS

Daniel Fabrizio - Julia Reinitz Bronx Science

Joyce Tang - Chaitali Chanda Bronx Science

Abla Belhachmi - Anastasia Kazteridis Bronx Science

Michael Crowe - Evan Hebert Brother Rice H.S

Kanan Boor - Collen Steffen Buhler High School

Anna Dimitrijevic - Fabiola Urdaneta Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Vale Villa - Lauren Cue Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Kelly Keough - Tessa Danguillecourt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Matt Harkins - Kevin Ward Cathedral Prep

Mate Jurkovic - Joe Skolnik Cathedral Prep

Dan Li - Srinidhi Muppalla Centennial High School

Abhik Pramanik - Jonathan Kowarski Centennial High School

Maria Keller - Noel Massarelli central catholic

Cara Venezia - Shreya Seth Chattahoochee High School

Mustafa Inamullah - Maggie Davis Chattahoochee High School

Matt Azimi - Will Caplan Chattahoochee High School

Hank Clark - Ben Ribovich Cherry Creek High School

Kellyn Henthorn - Jack Moore Cherry Creek High School

Giancarlo Ghinatti - Joseph Tahbaz Christopher Columbus High School

Rodrigo Quirch - Fernando Rodrigues Christopher Columbus High School

Vinay Pai - Tatsuro Yamamura College Prep

Carlos Penikis - Jordan Trafton College Prep

Varun Santhanam - Brittany Presten College Prep

Maureen Clark - Brennan Hicks Colleyville Heritage High School

Priyanka Krishnamurthy - Drew Hull Coppell High School

Sarah Mithani - Stephanie Emerson Coppell High School

Nadeem Farooqi - Pablo Gannon Damien High School

Richard Mancuso - Nick McAfee Damien High School

Liam O'Mahony - Marc Ornelas Damien High School

Brandon Canniff - Lukas Hosford Dexter High School

Cameron Maisch - John Brundage Dexter High School

Sean Duff - Shannon McCarthy Dowling Catholic High School

Joseph Nelson - Simon Sheaff Dowling Catholic High School

Leah Norman - Kyra Stephenson Eagan High School

Kaitlin Engels - Nicole Wagner Eagan High School

Taylor Sanchez - Brandon Gafford East Kentwood High School

He Li - Clay Carlson Eden Prairie High School

Baiqiao Zhang - Akila Pai Eden Prairie High School

Kate Carlsen - Amy Tan Eden Prairie High School

Nikhil Jayawickrama - Akshay Kini Edgemont HS

Isaac Marshall - Helen Xu Edgemont HS

Erin Sielaff - Mimi Sergent-Leventhal Edina High School

Vivian Ha - Dustin Meyers-Levy Edina High School

Miles Taylor - Zach Marks Ft. Lauderdale HS

David Herman - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School

Joe Krakoff - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School

Michael Barclay - Rachel Levy Georgetown Day School

Christian Patterson - Kush Patel Greenhill School

Akshay Bhushan - Lyall Stuart Greenhill School

Sankalp Banerjee - Azhar Unwala Greenhill School

Greg Adler - Jorge Toledo Gulliver Prep

Danila Mintz - Paula Zampretio Gulliver Prep

Erica Duff - Catherine Blebea Hawken School

Rachel Katzoff - Ricky Rodgers Head Royce School

Nolan Meghrouni-Brown - Thomas Shi Head Royce School

Ben Mittelberger - Adam Pease Head Royce School

Hudson Davis - Maggie Solice Hendrickson High School

Philip Holsted - Cooper Shear Heritage Hall

Mac Kennedy - Ryan Haygood Heritage Hall

Julia Hester - Olivia Panchal Heritage Hall

Donald Grasse - Margaret Strong Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Laura River - Rufus Coats-Welsh Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Anthony Ogbuli - Kyle Joseph Homewood-Flossmoor HS

Kevin Colbert - Annum Faisal Houston Memorial High School

James Fan - Charles Lai Houston Memorial High School

Ryne DeCamp - Bailey Young Indianola High School

Jeffrey Ding - David Huang Iowa City West High School

Liam Hancock - Alex Klopp Iowa City West High School

Ryan Gorman - Sullivan McCormick Jesuit College Prep

Tanner Davis - Andrew Miller Jesuit College Prep

Nick Jeon - Steven Zhang Johns Creek High School

Pedro Galarza - Angel Valle Jones College Prep

Augustus Schwab - Aniela Butler Juan Diego Catholic High School

Richard Idriss - Kathryn Roberts Juan Diego Catholic High School

Anthony Lafontant - Molly Moore Kent Denver

Emma Miller - Phoebe Morgan Kent Denver

Bria Cochran - Erik Dohner Lane Tech High School

Owen Jones - Joshua Rivera Lane Tech High School

Arjun Vellayappan - Tyler Engler Lexington High School

Aron Thomas - Vivian Guo Lexington High School

Pauline Day - Amy Liu Lincoln Park High School (CDC)

Sarah Parker - Ian Wren Little Rock Central

Michael Anda - Pouya Parsian Little Rock Central

Ghassan Makhoul - Muhammad Abu-Rmaileh Little Rock Central

Pavan Upadhyayula - Benson Tang Lynbrook High School

Ann Peter - Fatima Shareef Maine East H.S.

Marc Solano - Chris Stachon-Groblowy Maine East H.S.

Tyler Thur - Matt Cekanor Marquette University High School

Sam Scheurell - Ryan Welsch Marquette University High School

Leo Zausen - Aeryn Smith McDowell High School

Mark DiPlacido - Madeline Su McDowell High School

Taylor Coles - Kevin Ma Mead Senior High School

Patrick Reed - Matt Rosenthal Menlo Atherton High School

Sean Ghods - Stephanie Permut Mercer Island High School

Bri Hargan - Tyler Snelling Millard South

Kirsten Blagg - Yan Zhang Millard West High School

Jesse Suh - Kelly Haselton Montgomery Bell Academy

Zach Chen - Max Werthan Montgomery Bell Academy

Evan McCarty - Lee Quinn Mountain Brook High School

Charlie Hartley - Payne Griffin Mountain Brook High School

Philippa Straus - Russell Day Mountain Brook High School

Jake Lerner - Sean Fitzhenry Nevada Union HS

Eric Chen - Teddy Kontopoulos New Trier Township High School

Lindsey Marinello - Ali Sears New Trier Township High School

Nathan Bennett - John Neaylon New Trier Township High School

Devane Murphy - Christine Poveda Newark Science

Sarika Malani - Fiona Mohan Niles West High School

Jonass Placitis - Jerry Varghese Niles West High School

Breana Brill - Alyssa Guzman Niles West High School

Mitchell Caminer - Tom Trieu Northside College Prep HS

Morgan Titcher - Jake De Filippis Notre Dame High School

Andrew McLoon - Marian Grau Notre Dame High School

Cristina Cambianica - Monique Candiff Notre Dame High School

James Hanley - Will Hardwicke Oak Park River Forest

Noah Cramer - Nathan Rothenbaum Oak Park River Forest

Javan Austen - Caroline Paule Oakwood

Ben Hawkins - Marcus Viereckl Oakwood

Lauren Sukin - Victor Skenderi Pace Academy

Jordan Epstein - Brian Klarman Pace Academy

Karen Zimmer - Sarah Gellenbeck Perry High School

Anna Liebler - Tod Mohney Perry High School

Carlos Ballesteros - Donna Carrasco Phoenix Military Academy

Joshua Conner - Brenda Munoz Phoenix Military Academy

Quinn Zemel - Amrit Basu Pine Crest Preparatory School

Matthew Marcus - David Rubin Pine Crest Preparatory School

Ryan Sun - Rodrigo Paramo Reagan HS

Jonathan Geldoff - Madeleine Houck River Hil High School

Ryan Kirkley - Matt Stefanko Rosemount High School

Ish Arora - Sanjana Parikh Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Angela Cao - Arifeen Rahman Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Christine Chow - Tiffany Sam Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)

Joe LeDuc - Jordon Newton Saint George's

Jack McGougan - Ajay Vishwanath Saint George's

Imanol Avendano - Hannah Nesser Saint Paul Central

Rishee Batra - Alex Miles St. Mark's School of Texas

Chris Woika - Alex Haydu Stoneman Douglas High School

Andrew Jones - Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy

Michael McGrath - Kentucky Morrow The Blake School

Zayn Tajamal - Blaine Crawford The Blake School

robert baldwin - nikhil bontha The Kinkaid School

zach rosenthal - vivek datla The Kinkaid School

schuyler sher - aaron chen The Kinkaid School

Spenser Silbey - Michael Wang The Meadows School

Josh Reisman - Nathaniel Saxe The Meadows School

Thomas Hodgman - Mihir Vedantam The Pembroke Hill School

Andy Yu - Cianan Lesley The Pembroke Hill School

Luis Hernandez - Leo Ramos thomas kelly high school

Ethan White - Hank Stolte Thorndale High School

Dylan Cooper - Kevin Trippe Traverse City Central High School

Charlie Rafkin - Joyce Harduvel University of Chicago Laboratory School

Harrison Azizi - Jeff Zheng University School

Emma LaBounty - Wutu Zeitlin University School of Nashville

Neal Richardson - Cat J. Dossett University School of Nashville

Jerry Hsu - Austin Locke Vestavia Hills High

Susan Curan - Ola Topczewska Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Will Brennan - Finn Brennan Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Amanda Walsh - John Vitzileos Walter Payton College Prep (CDC)

Miranda Ehrlich - Meghna Sohoni Wayzata

Mariah Donnelly - Devon Manley Wayzata

Luke Plutowski - Alex Bahls Wayzata

Allie Windergerst - Natasha Dutta West Des Moines Valley

Ellis Allen - Daniel Taylor Westminster Schools

Julia Marshall - Ayush Dayal Westminster Schools

Robel Worku - Will Morgan Westminster Schools

Sam Fuller - Maddie Ebert Westside High School

Jacob Wichert - Tarek Ali Westside High School

Jackie Chen - Zofia Yellin Westwood High School

Austin Louden - Alexis Kostun Westwood High School

Varun Koneru - Jacob Loehr Westwood High School

Karan Pahawa - Daniel Kreus Wheeler High School

Hanna Nasser - Marcel Roman Whitney Young (CDC)

Kendall Mason - Sydney Doe Whitney Young (CDC)

Jason Sigalos - Rahim Shakoor Woodward Academy

Karthik Srinivasan - Alex Duner Woodward Academy

Nasir Nanjee - Ronak Dave Woodward Academy

Maggie Eby - Chelsea Zhu Wooster High School

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. St. Mark's MB v. 32 Stratford JS Serrano, N Allen, Sam Bricker, B

16. Lexington VE v. 17 GDS KL Lingel, Da Haley-Hill, Sam Grusin, Sa

8. Dallas Jesuit GM v. 25 OPRF HH Baxter-Kauf, Randall, Lanning

9. Edina SS v. 24 HoFlo RC JV Reed, Jeff Metz, Max Voldman

 

4. Mountain Brook MQ v. 29. MBA HS And Murray, Schirmer, R Schy

13. Greenhill PP(aff) v. 20 Kinkaid BB Manuel, McFarland, Levkovitz

5. Carrolton DU v. 28 Westminster MW K Hamrick, Hammound, Jeff Zhang

12. Greenhill BS v. 21 Mercer Island GP Da Weston, Burch, Krishnamur

 

2. Gulliver AT v. 31 BCC MN Corrigan, Arnett, Brian Peterson

15. GDS HS v. 18 HoFlo GS Abelkop G, Kirsch, Sadagopal

7. Kinkaid RD v. 26 Woodward SS Jennings, Aldrete, Selesner

10. Pembroke HV v. Iowa City DH JHeidt, Short, Batterman

 

3. Westminster AT v. 30 Greenhill BU Clark, Voss, Mahoney

14. CPS PY v. 19. Notre Dame TD Cronin, Watson, Je Martin

6. Damien FG v. 27 St. George's LN D Lai, Sanchez, Timmmons

11. Hooch ID v. 22 Centennial LM Ramakrishn, Sh Jordan, Fiori

 

Speakers-

1. Ellis Allen, Westminster

2. Pablo Gannon, Damien

3. Anna Dimitrijevic, Carrolton

4. Daniel Taylor, Westminster

6. Alex Miles, St. Mark's

13. Greg Adler, Gulliver Prep

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Ellis Allen, Westminster

2. Pablo Gannon, Damien

3. Anna Dimitrijevic, Carrolton

4. Daniel Taylor, Westminster

5. Thomas Hodgman, Pembroke

6. Tatsuro Yamamura, CoPrep

7. Alex Miles, St. Mark's

8. Vinay Pai, CoPrep

9. Lee Quinn, Mtn. Brook

10. Arjun Vellayappan, Lexington

11. David Herman, GDS

12. Evan McCarty, Mtn. Brook

13. Greg Adler, Gulliver Prep

14. Isaac Stanley-Becker, GDS

15. Donald Grasse, HoFlo

16. Joe Krakoff, GDS

17. Morgan Titcher, Notre Dame

18. Rishee Batra, St. Marx

19. Ayush Dayal, Westminster

20. Julia Marshall, Westminster

 

This is based on what I could read from the packet (it's kinda faint online)

 

I might be wrong about some of these

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...