Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Kontopoulos T

Wake Forest Tourney '10

Recommended Posts

Who is going?

 

New Trier CK (Eric Chen and Teddy Kontopoulos)

New Trier KhMa (Parth Khatri and Lindsey Marinello)

New Trier KoMa (Gordie Kochmann and Jack Manchester)

New Trier DW (Pear Dhiantravan and Rebecca West)

 

This is who New Trier is sending.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Who is going?

 

New Trier CK (Eric Chen and Teddy Kontopoulos)

New Trier KhMa (Parth Khatri and Lindsey Marinello)

New Trier KoMa (Gordie Kochmann and Jack Manchester)

New Trier DW (Pear Dhiantravan and Rebecca West)

 

This is who New Trier is sending.

 

Northside is sending

 

Northside CT ( Mitchell Caminer and Tom Treiu)

Northside DL ( Julius DiLorenzo and Norman LUU)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Northside is sending

 

Northside CT ( Mitchell Caminer and Tom Treiu)

Northside DL ( Julius DiLorenzo and Norman LUU)

 

Make sure ample sandwich ingredients are provided.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team list

David Lee - Riana Ilango Alpharetta High

Anushka Panday - Ricardo Saenz Alpharetta High

Neil Chaudhary - Reuben Lack Alpharetta High

Chelsea Ashworth - Vignesh Ramesh Alpharetta High

Rucha Shrotriya - Navya Nadimpalli Alpharetta High

David Neustadt - Dikshant Malla Baltimore City College

Faith Owhonda - Corwin Jones Baltimore City College

Amena Begum - Te'Oshia Smith-Bey Baltimore City College

Evan Sweet - Henry Osman Beacon High School

Eli Gold - Jonah Garnick Beacon High School

Purti Pareek - Manasi Patel Brooklyn Technical High School

Michael Crowe - Evan Hebert Brother Rice H.S

Lloyd Bearden - Thomas Kendrick Calhoun High School

Kevin Ward - Matt Harkins Cathedral Prep

Dan Li - Srinidhi Muppalla Centennial High School

Jonathan Kowarski - Abhik Pramanik Centennial High School

Kelly Lin - Hee Seung Song Centennial High School

Michael Koo - Ben Hawtoff Centennial High School

Pingfan Tang - Kevin Joo Centennial High School

Noelle Massarelli - Maria Keller central catholic

Nitin Gupta - Cyndia Yu Corona del Sol High School

Eilidh Geddes - Robert Galerstein Dunwoody High School

Hardika Dhir - Andrew Weatherly Dunwoody High School

Tyler Darnell - Nick Neuteufel duPont Manual High School

Shray Kapoor - Joseph Kim duPont Manual High School

Savon Ayodeji - Ana Calizo Eleanor Roosevelt

Zach Marks - Miles Taylor Ft. Lauderdale HS

Alexander Addington - Andrew Kim GACS

Joe Krakoff - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School

David Herman - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School

Darwin Forsyth - Rachel Levy Georgetown Day School

Charles Ding - Cameron LaFortune Glenelg High School

Ellen Miller - Mariah Young Great Bridge High

Rachel Katzoff - Ricky Rodgers Head Royce School

Liam Connolly - Thomas Shi Head Royce School

Justin Vogel - Adam Pease Head Royce School

Neha Ray - Helen Sauer Henry Clay High School

Michael Barlow - Holden Choi Henry W. Grady

Ben Dean - Samantha Chiang Henry W. Grady

Alix Arungah - Devansh Srivastava Howard High School

Chetan Hebbale - Steven Zhang Johns Creek High School

Nick Jeon - Micah Jones Johns Creek High School

Joonam Dalwadi - Jomya Tirath Johns Creek High School

Jelly Tieu - Sean Foley Johns Creek High School

Cal Ellowitz - Dineth Bandarage Lexington High School

Vivian Guo - Aron Thomas Lexington High School

James Fraser - Bennett Clifford Lexington High School

Sarah Parker - Ian Wren Little Rock Central

Michael Anda - Pouya Parsian Little Rock Central

John Hanley - Liam Fowl Loyola Blakefield High School

Libby Mandarino - Sydney Chung Marist School

Claire Mills - Andrew Roberts Marist School

Megan Colwell - Rachel Thurston Marist School

Tina Gao - Kiseop Ko Marriotts Ridge High School

Vibav Mouli - Sukhi Gulati McDonogh School

Leo Zausen - Aeryn Smith McDowell High School

Madeline Su - Mark DiPlacido McDowell High School

Howard Akumiah - Danny Qin Milton High School

Shaun Verma - Bruce Li Milton High School

Jesse Suh - Kelly Haselton Montgomery Bell Academy

Russell Day - Philippa Straus Mountain Brook High School

Agree Ahmed - Jake Dillon Mt Hebron HS

Sean Stempler - Subbarao Yalamanchili Nashua High North

Mayank Dubey - Evan Scribner Nashua High North

Hari Santhanaraghavan - Dillon Wright Nashua High North

nakisa sadeghi - Parisa Sadeghi National Cathedral School

Teddy Kontopoulos - Eric Chen New Trier Township High School

Parth Khatri - Lindsey Marinello New Trier Township High School

Gordon Kochman - Jack Manchester New Trier Township High School

Pear Dhiantravan - Rebecca West New Trier Township High School

Christine Poveda - Devane Murphy Newark Science

Mitchell Caminer - Tom treiu North Side College Prep

Norman LU - Julius Dilerenzo North Side College Prep

Ross Rheingans-Yoo - Andrew Wang Oakland Mills High School

Ben Hawkins - Marcus Viereckl Oakwood

Javan Austen - Caroline Paule Oakwood

Lauren Sukin - Victor Skenderi Pace Academy

Jordan Epstein - Brian Klarman Pace Academy

Paula Cheng - Sam Rubenstein Pace Academy

Erik Howard - Anshuman Parikh Pace Academy

Jon Adelman - Jack Bowen Pace Academy

Caroline Courtney - Healy Chait Pace Academy

Gregory Dunn - Alex LeNail Palo Alto High School

Chloe Chen - Nassim Fedel Palo Alto High School

Ravi Solanki - Justin Wang Pennsbury High School

Davis Kimball - Matthew O'Brien Piedmont Academy

Jonathan Geldoff - Madeleine Houck River Hil High School

Nikita Datta - Niran Lakhanpal River Hil High School

Sumon Chaki - Franz Payer River Hil High School

Fareed Osoba - Shashant Palli River Hil High School

Katheeen Schaaf - Marisa Xheka seaholm

Kara Flageollet - Laynie Stephens St. Vincent De Paul High School

James Fidler - Hisa Tome St. Vincent De Paul High School

Matt Aguirre - Lani Frazer St. Vincent De Paul High School

Chris Woika - Alex Haydu Stoneman Douglas High School

John Ryan Fehr - John Robert Mckimme Stratford Academy

Andrew Jones - Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy

Shagun Kukreja - Amna Tariq University High School

Cat J. Dossett - Neal Richardson University School of Nashville

Wutu Zeitlin - Emma LaBounty University School of Nashville

Spike May - Flirt Meyerowitz University School of Nashville

Natalie Villasana - Paul Vicinaza Westminster Schools

Rahul Patel - Robert Mitchell Westminster Schools

Nate Hall - Steven Su Westminster Schools

James Pavur - Kevin Lou Westminster Schools

Willy Xiao - Andrew Block Westminster Schools

Nada Elrafei - Dayva Frank Wilde Lake HS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Alpharetta LI vs. Beacon GG

Beacon SO vs. Dunwoody GG (Dunwoody wins)

Brother Rice HLS CH vs. Mountain Brook DS

Canton Central Catholic MK vs. Johns Creek HZ

Cathedral Prep WH vs. Grady BC

Centennial LM vs. Eleanor Roosevelt AC

Dexter HC vs. Palo Alto CF

GDS HS vs. Pennsbury SW

USN JR Aff vs. GDS KL Neg

Lexington EB vs. Centennial KP

Lexington FC vs. Westminster XB

Lexington GT vs. Little Rock Central PW

MBA SH vs. McDonogh MG

Mt. Hebron AD vs. North Side College Pr Ct

New Trier KC Aff vs. Marist MC Neg

River Hill GH Neg vs. GACS AK Aff (GACS AK wins on a 2-1 decision)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Can anyone help me fill in my bracket?

 

*Disclaimer - I'm filling this in based mostly on teams of mine that were/are in elims as well as intel gathered by some of my other kids. Some of this could be wrong, but it's probably not...

 

(Listed in seed order, not pairing order.)

 

1 - GDS HS d. Pensbury SW (3-0)

2 - GDS KL d. USN JR

3 - Centennial LM d. Eleanor Roosevelt AC (2-1)

4 - MBA SH d. McDonogh MG

5 - GACS AK d. River Hill GH (2-1)

6 - Alpharetta LI vs. Beacon GG ???????????????

7 - Centennial KP d. Lex EB (2-1)

8 - Brother Rice CH vs. Mountain Brook DS ??????????????

9 - New Trier KC vs. Marist MC ??????????????????

10 - Lex FC vs. Westminster XB ?????????????????

11 - Lex GT vs. Little Rock Central PW ????????????

12 - Dunwoody GG d. Beacon SO

13 - Canton Central Cathol MK vs. Johns Creek HZ ??????????

14 - Dexter HC d. Palo Alto CF

15 - North Side College PrCt d. Mt Hebron AD

16 - Cath Prep WH vs. Henry W. Grady BC ??????????????

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Two left that we don't know...

 

1 - GDS HS d. Pensbury SW (3-0)

2 - GDS KL d. USN JR

3 - Centennial LM d. Eleanor Roosevelt AC (2-1)

4 - MBA SH d. McDonogh MG

5 - GACS AK d. River Hill GH (2-1)

6 - Alpharetta LI d. Beacon GG

7 - Centennial KP d. Lex EB (2-1)

8 - Brother Rice CH d. Mountain Brook DS

9 - New Trier KC d. Marist MC (2-1)

10 - Lex FC d. Westminster XB

11 - Lex GT vs. Little Rock Central PW

12 - Dunwoody GG d. Beacon SO

13 - Canton Central Cathol MK vs. Johns Creek HZ

14 - Dexter HC d. Palo Alto CF

15 - North Side College PrCt d. Mt Hebron AD

16 - Cath Prep WH d. Henry W. Grady BC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Octas:

1. GDS HS d. Cath Prep WH

2. GDS KL d. North Side College PrCt

3. Centennial LM d. Dexter HC

4. MBA SH d. Canton Central Cathol MK

5. GACS AK d. Dunwoody GG

6. Little Rock Central PW d. Alpharetta LI

7. Centennial KP d. Lex FC

8. Brother Rice CH d. New Trier KC

 

Quarters:

1. GDS HS v. Brother Rice CH

2. GDS KL v. Centennial KP

3. Centennial LM v. Little Rock PW

4. MBA SH v. GACS AK

Edited by Eakle Meekle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Centennial LM v. Little Rock Central PW

GDS HS v. Bro Rice CH

GDS KL v. Centennial KP

MBA v. GACS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Heres What i know-sorry if this is wrong; it's just what i heard

1. Dan Li-Centennial

2. kelly hasleton from mba

3. nidhi mupalla

7. Issac Stanley Becker-GDS

11. Teddy Kontopolous-New Trier

18. Andrew Kim-GACS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...