Jump to content
VenusOnDrugs

big bronx 2010

Recommended Posts

i know it's kinda early...

but does anyone know when is it? cause i heard that it's gonna be in september...

 

and who's going?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

here are the teams listed

 

Jose Torchio - Jessica Cotto Acorn Community High School

Asiha Mian - Lazina Choudhary Al-Noor High School

Salahdine Baroudi - Leena Widdi Al-Noor High School

Ali Mahmood - Ammar Morgan Al-Noor High School

Omar Mohammad - Omara Mohammad Al-Noor High School

Jazir Beckford - Quamir Johnson American History High School

Emilio La Fontaine - Sherri Morrell American History High School

Dazier Moses - Martina Harris American History High School

Charles Ding - Hyun Ahn Atholton

Shira Almeleh - Erika Tannor Baccalaureate HS

Latisha Harris - Daranee Nasongkhla Baccalaureate HS

Athanasios Dorian Nousias - Juan Diego Lozano Baccalaureate HS

Amela Muminovic - Ram Bhadra Baccalaureate HS

David Neustadt - Dikshant Malla Baltimore City College

Darius Beckford - Taylor Jones Baltimore City College

Amena Begum - Te'Oshia Smith-Bey Baltimore City College

Faith Owhonda - Corwin Jones Baltimore City College

Ce'corquia Chambers - Nicholas Daney-Cuffie Baltimore City College

Shabria Johnson - Jawan Blunt Baltimore City College

Kevin Whiteley - Jeffrey Knox Baltimore Talent Development

Cole Butler - monae herrington Baltimore Talent Development

Leah Reid - Alexis Banks Baltimore Talent Development

Miguel Feliciano - Damiyr Davis Beacon High School

Evan Sweet - Henry Osman Beacon High School

Eleanor Buse - Evelyn Buse Beacon High School

Eli Gold - Jonah Garnick Beacon High School

Carol Cuello - Isabel Reade Beacon High School

Felix Chrome - Tyler Lurie-Spicer Beacon High School

Matt Gomez - Megan Harrison bingham

Sam Fordin - Conor MacVarish Bishop Guertin HS

Michael Raposo - Luke Van Seters Bishop Guertin HS

Jesus Cepin - Marrissa Williams Bishop Loughlin Memorial

Charles Athanasopolous - Geordanno Liriano Bronx School for Law, Government, Justice

Betty Mahmud - Ismita Nadia Bronx School for Law, Government, Justice

Rebecca James - Maria Morales Bronx School for Law, Government, Justice

Jacob Azrilyant - Lyra Decastro Brooklyn Technical High School

Marianela Capellan - Chelase Jacobi Brooklyn Technical High School

Purti Pareek - Manasi Patel Brooklyn Technical High School

Mohammed Saleheen - William Russo Brooklyn Technical High School

Maria Keller - Noel Massarelli Canton Central Catholic

Ben Hawtoff - Michael Koo Centennial High School

Kevin Joo - Pingfan Tang Centennial High School

Dan Li - Srinidhi Muppalla Centennial High School

Jonathan Kowarski - Abhik Pramanik Centennial High School

Kelly Lin - Hee Seung Song Centennial High School

Franz Payer - Gabriel Koo Centennial High School

Alex Campbell - Dominique Barksdale Clara Barton HS

Giberly Louissant - Samantha Miller Clara Barton HS

Brittney Roberson - Rasheeda Abdullah Clara Barton HS

Jane Smith - John Smith Clara Barton HS

Nick Neuteufel - Tyler Darnell duPont Manual High School

Shray Kapoor - Joseph Kim duPont Manual High School

Vida Chiri - Kevon Haughton Eastside High School (Newark)

Nikhil Jayawickrama - Akshay Kini Edgemont HS

Isaac Marshall - Helen Xu Edgemont HS

Tej Mehta - Abhay Bansal Edgemont HS

Maneo Choudhury - Joanna Lee Edgemont HS

Eugene Kim - Krishan Mistry Edgemont HS

Savon Ayodeji - Ana Calizo Eleanor Roosevelt

David Herman - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School

Joe Krakoff - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School

Ula Rutkowska - Rachel Levy Georgetown Day School

Patrick Holland - Steven Jaffe Georgetown Day School

Michael Barclay - Aaron Slater Georgetown Day School

Cameron LaFortune - Amelia Browing Glenelg High School

Alix Arungah - Devansh Srivastava Howard High School

Leo Rayfiel - Brooklyn Camille Institute for Collaborative Education

Jane Dorsey - Jamal Allard Institute for Collaborative Education

Ethan Barness - Fatima Peterson Institute for Collaborative Education

ICE1 Holder - ICE2 Holder Institute for Collaborative Education

Charles Bono - Daniel O'Brien La Salle College High School

Colin Malone - Jeb Biernat La Salle College High School

James Fraser - Bennett Clifford Lexington High School

Vivian Guo - Aron Thomas Lexington High School

Cal Ellowitz - Dineth Bandarage Lexington High School

Jesse Puka-Beals - Flora Wang Lexington High School

Hoyen Kim - Wendi Gao Lexington High School

Marika Psyhojos - Daniel Kim Lexington High School

Rose Arsalanian - Norma Tumennasan Lexington High School

Brendan Cue - Toby Armstrong Lexington High School

Liam Fowl - John Hanley Loyola Blakefield High School

Tina Gao - Kiseop Ko Marriotts Ridge High School

Vibav Mouli - Vishnu Razdan McDonogh School

Mike Marrinan - Vebhav Garg McDonogh School

Roshan Patel - Andrew Shaughnessy McDonogh School

Norman Hossan - Gabrielle Maraj Metropolitan Corporate Academy

Stephon Adams - Devonte Escoffery Metropolitan Corporate Academy

Malek Sanchez - Noman Hossain Metropolitan Corporate Academy

Noelle Foreshawe - Tanahiry Sanchez Metropolitan Corporate Academy

Devonte Escoffery - Stephon Adams Metropolitan Corporate Academy

MCA1 Holder - MCA2 Holder Metropolitan Corporate Academy

Luis Aguirre - Harsh Parekh Monticello High School

Philippa Straus - Sloan Tandet Mountain Brook High School

Agree Ahmed - Jake Dillon Mt Hebron HS

Andrew Wang - Vivian Wang Mt Hebron HS

Rohan Vaswani - Dillon Wright Nashua High North

Priyanka Satpute - Samip Desai Nashua High North

nakisa sadeghi - Parisa Sadeghi National Cathedral School

Devane Murphy - Christine Poveda Newark Science

Luis Carrera - Julian Jimenez Newark Science

Alexa White - Al-Nisa Murray Newark Science

Danielle Cadet - Posha Sheffield Newark Technology

Matt Challes - Baasil Shariff Newburgh Free Academy

Chris Irish - Stephanie McCormick Newburgh Free Academy

Alexandra Morehead - Stavan Shukla Newburgh Free Academy

Mahin Choudhury - Ben Siper Newburgh Free Academy

Srikar Kalvakalanu - Ross Rheingans-Yoo Oakland Mills High School

Nassim Fedel - Chloe Chen Palo Alto High School

Madeleine Houck - Jonathan Geldoff River Hil High School

Nikita Datta - Niran Lakhanpal River Hil High School

Fareed Osoba - Shashant Palli River Hil High School

Sumon Chaki - Franz Payer River Hil High School

Maia Rosengarten - Elliot Horen San Dieguito High School Academy

Francis Bernadone - Clare Offreduccio St. John's College High School

Queen Lou Allen - Lizbett Mendoza Technology High School

Alberto Acosta - Victoria Borgess Technology High School

Diana Alvarez - Monique Prigden Technology High School

Michael McGrath - Kentucky Morrow The Blake School

Zayn Tajamal - Jacob Derechin The Blake School

Hannah Stafford - Sebastian Hart The Blake School

Adele Watkins - Hirsh Shekhar The Blake School

schuyler sher - aaron chen The Kinkaid School

ben mitchell - George Randt The Kinkaid School

Yasmin Faruki - Suki Gulati Thomas Johnson

Shagun Kukreja - Amna Tariq University High School

Omer Bhatti - Sean Hammond University High School

Harrison Azizi - Jeff Zheng University School

Danielle Jamison - Devon Phillip Washington Irving HS

Konstantin Tsverofsky - Allister Auguste Washington Irving HS

Amber Estrella - Aziza Blackwell Washington Irving HS

Jabari Lewis - Virgil Powell Washington Irving HS

Nada Elrafei - Dayva Frank Wilde Lake HS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry I just got wind of the semis pairings

 

Beacon DF vs. Lexington

Lexington vs. Edgemont MX

 

I know the Lexington teams are EB and GT but I'm not sure who is hitting who.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

I don't know if this is just an error that is repeated in the packet section and elim bracket and is self-contained to this online packet, but there is a double win recorded for DuPont Manuel ND (3rd Seed) vs. Howard AR (9th Seed) round 2. This may have changed some elim rounds and results in general for the rest of the tournament.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
I don't know if this is just an error that is repeated in the packet section and elim bracket and is self-contained to this online packet, but there is a double win recorded for DuPont Manuel ND (3rd Seed) vs. Howard AR (9th Seed) round 2. This may have changed some elim rounds and results in general for the rest of the tournament.

 

We hit St. John's CC that round, not Howard AR because of some messup in the tab room. St. John's told us that Bauschard told them they were debating us.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
We hit St. John's CC that round, not Howard AR because of some messup in the tab room. St. John's told us that Bauschard told them they were debating us.

 

Thanks. I was just wondering.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...