Jump to content
jrose12

All-Kansas NFL Qualifiers 2010

Recommended Posts

I created this based off previous lists so that we have a comprehensive list of all Kansas NFL Qualifiers like last year. If there are any mistakes, post the fix. Please add if you know information about your districts NFL qualifiers in forensics.

 

Policy Debate

Goering/Benson, McPherson

Ramirez/Wells, Garden City

Blake/Morey, Hutchinson

Oatman/Richey, Blue Valley West

Kalmus/Garber, Blue Valley

Hernandez/Lewallen, Wichita East

Oschner/Washburn, Maize

Donnell/Stafford, Goddard

Schwager/Meissbach, Lawrence

Empson/Newman, Shawnee Mission West

Czarnecki/Subramanyam, Shawnee Mission South

McIntosh/Williams, Caney Valley

Lockwood/Wells, Caney Valley

Weilert/Lyon, Fort Scott

Bonnet/Scherich, Emporia

Badgley/Landis, Washburn Rural

Hamilton/Jones, Topeka High

 

Lincoln Douglas Debate

Saiedian, Blue Valley West

Hou, Shawnee Mission West

Kist, Olathe Northwest

Teel, Buhler

Lewis, Salina Central

Durbin, Ft. Scott

Mascharka, Derby

 

Public Forum Debate

Glueck/Khalif, Blue Valley North

Sullivan/Mckissick-Hawley, Shawnee Mission East

Sharp/Halberstadt, Shawnee Mission East

Steffen/Martin, Buhler

Thompson/Fitzgerald, Lyons

Cowen/West, Ft. Scott

Kellenbarger/Yager, Derby

 

Congress - Senate

Nichols, Blue Valley

Ma, Olathe North

Trent, Olathe Northwest

Sprague, Olathe South

Stuewe, Salina Central

Pena, Garden City

Mikolajcik, Derby

Childress, Field Kindley

 

Congress - House

Hancock, Aquinas

Xu, Blue Valley

Miller, Shawnee Mission East

Raghuveer, Shawnee Mission East

Alexander, Bishop Miege

Hanson, Sacred Heart

Habluetzel, Buhler

Skala, Newton

Linn, Field Kindley

?????, Field Kindley

 

Foreign Extemp

Chang, Blue Valley Northwest

Gress, Aquinas

Leib, Shawnee Mission East

Halter, Shawnee Mission East

Bender, Sacred Heart

Bergen, Newton

Mott, Independence

Mecom, Field Kindley

?????, Fort Scott

 

Domestic Extemp

Bernard, Aquinas

Sivakumar, Blue Valley North

Gregory, Bishop Miege

Hutchinson, Sumner

Mattek, Salina Central

Prochazka, Newton

Mueller, Field Kindley

?????, Fort Scott

 

Duo

Naster/Sutton, Blue Valley North

Desai/Guy, Shawnee Mission West

Banks/Coppage, Sumner

Diaz/Perez, Garden City

Jensen/Train, Sailna Central

Kendrick/Johnson, Parsons

Crane/Wright, Field Kindley

 

Original Oration

Theissen, Blue Valley

Chandra, Blue Valley North

Vaughan, Olathe Northwest

Villanueva, Sumner

Lott, Garden City

Harger, McPherson

Parriott, Salina Central

 

DI

DeCoursey, Blue Valley North

Roberts, Blue Valley North

Wright, Sumner

Preston, Sumner

Leake, Sterling

Stucky, Moundridge

Bates, Sterling

Shoemaker, Southeast

?????, Fort Scott

 

HI

Coatar, Aquinas

Parker, Blue Valley North

Burns, Olathe South

Johnson, Sumner

Starr, McPherson

Howell, Newton

Edited by jrose12
update
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Full list for Three Trails follows:

 

Policy: as above

PFD: Glueck/Khalif, BVN

LD: Saeidan, BVW

SENATE: Nichols, BV; Ma, Olathe North

HOUSE: Hancock, STA; Xu, BV

FX: Chang, BVNW; Gress, STA

USX: Bernard, STA; Sivakumar, BVN

OO: Theissen, BV; Chandra, BVN

DI: DeCoursey, BVN; Roberts, BVN

HI: Coatar, STA; Parker, BVN

DUO: Naster/Sutton, BVN

 

The NFL online front page news updates will probably give you the rest of what you need, if you track back a week. Tell ya what, put the full list together and I'll run fantasy nats this year. :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

House-

1. Austin Miller, SME

2. Tara Raghuveer, SME

3. Erin Alexander, Bishop Miege

 

Senate-

1. Tony Trent, Olathe Northwest

2. Michael Sprague, Olathe South

 

LD-

1. Yuqi Hou, SMW

2. William Kist, Olathe Northwest

 

DX-

1. Drew Gregory, Bishop Miege

2. David Hutchinson, Sumner

 

FX

1.Dana Leib, SME

2. Emily Halter, SME

 

PFD-

1. Olivia Sullivan/Eden Mckissick-Hawley, SME

2. Sharp/Halberstadt, SME

 

HI-

1. Devin Burns, Olathe South

2. ?

 

Duo-

1. ??, Sumner

2. Soham Desai/ Rob Guy, SMW

 

Original Oration

1. ?

2. Ashley Vaughan, Olathe Northwest

 

Sorry, I didn't remember a lot of the interp qualifiers.

Edited by T-Rent94
  • Downvote 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DX

Hutchinson - Sumner

 

OO

Villanueva - Sumner

 

HI

Johnson - Sumner

 

DI

Wright - Sumner

Preston - Sumner

 

Duo

Banks/Coppage - Sumner

  • Downvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

These are the students actually going to Nats from West Kansas, several students deferred or double qualified

 

LD - Adam Teel - Buhler, Kris Lewis - Salina Central

PFD - Collen Steffen/Sam Martin - Buhler, Dawn Thompson/Jill Fitzgerald - Lyons

Policy - Todd Wells/Amanda Ramirez - Garden City, Max Goering/Katie Benson - McPherson, Katelin Morey/Tyler Blake - Hutchinson

Senate - Sam Stuewe - Sailna Central, Alonso Pena - Garden City

House - Gavin Hanson - Sacred Heart, Evan Habluetzel - Buhler, Jacob Skala - Newton

DI - Micah Leake - Sterling, Marike Stucky - Moundridge, Destiny Bates - Sterling

HI - Sam Starr - McPherson, Robert Howell - Newton

Duo - Alex Diaz/Sam Perez - Garden City, Brandon Jensen/Courtney Train - Sailna Central

OO - Morgan Lott - Garden City, Drew Harger - McPherson, Sydney Parriott - Salina Central

IX - Sean Bender - Sacred Heart, John Bergen - Newton

USX - Davis Mattek - Salina Central, Tyler Prochazka - Newton

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

South Kansas

 

IX - Mott, Independence and Mecom, Field Kindley

 

USX- ????, Fort Scott and Mueller, Field Kindley

 

DX- ???, Fort Scott and Shoemaker, Southeast

 

HI - I don't know either

 

OO- I don't know either

 

House - Linn, Field Kindley and ???, Field Kindley

 

Senate - Mikolajcik, Derby and Childress, Field Kindley

 

Duo - Kendrick and Johnson, Parsons, and Crane, and Wright, Field Kindley

 

PFD - Cowen and West, Ft. Scott and Kellenbarger and Yager, Derby

 

LD - Durbin, Ft. Scott and Mascharka, Derby

 

I put the people who actual qualified due to the fact some did double qualify.

Edited by Dalton70

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I updated the list again.

 

Dalton, you posted qualifiers for USX and DX. I could be wrong, but I was under the assumption that those are the same thing.

 

Anyone who knows other national qualifiers who are not on this list, please post their names so they are recognized for their accomplishments.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...