Jump to content
jkneisel

Berkeley

Recommended Posts

Is there a team list yo

 

Full Results

 

Doubles

 

1. RHSM AF d. 32. Chandler PY

2. MBA HM d. 31. Lynbrook HS

3. New Trier CS d. 30. Bellarmine LZ

4. GBN MP d. 36. Kinkaid BD

5. Wayzata RS d. 37. Bellarmine AS

6. Kinkaid BK d. 27. Damien FV

7. St Francis AP advances over 26. St Francis KR

8. SPC JQ d. 40. RHSM FT

9. Harker MP d. 41. Los Alamos MN

23. Head Royce MW d. 10. College Prep CM

22. Bellarmine DS d. 11 Crosby Ds

12. Jesuit DG d. 21. Harker GM

20. Brophy MW (Aff) d. 13. Mercer GP

14. Jesuit MY d. 19. OPRF HH

15. Westwood BQ d. 18. James Logan BC

16. Westwood MT d. 17. Edina AK

 

Octas

(1) Rowland Hall AF d. (16) Austin Northwest (Westwood) MT

(15) Austin Northwest (Westwood) BQ d. (2) MBA HM

(3) New Trier CS d. (14) Dallas Jesuit MY

(4) GBN MP d. (20) Brophy MW

(5) Wayzata RS d. (12) Dallas Jesuit DG

(6) Kinkaid BK d. (22) Bellarmine DS

(7) St. Francis AP d. (23) Head Royce MW

(8) Saint Paul Central JQ d. (9) Harker MP

 

Quarters

(8) SPC QJ d. (1) RHSM AF

(15) Austin Northwest BQ d. (23) Head Royce MW

(6) Kinkaid BK d. (3) New Trier CS

(4) GBN MP vs. (5) Wayzata RS

 

Semis

(4) GBN MP d. (8) SPC QJ

(6) Kinkaid BK d. (15) Austin Northwest BQ

 

Finals

(6) Kinkaid BK d. (4) GBN MP

 

Speaker Awards

 

20. Balam Budwal, Westwood

19. Austin Louden, Westwood

18. Adrianna Lucero, La Costa Canyon

17. Alex Pappas, GBN

16. Hershel Metha, MBA

15. Zane Waxman, Brophy

14. Adam Perelman, Harker

13. Madison Rodabough, Bingham

12. Dylan Carpenter, New Trier

11. Dustin Darby, Crosby

10. Laura Johnson, Saint Paul Central

9. Sanjana Parikh, Saint Francis

8. Carson Young, Dallas Jesuit

7. Ira Slomski-Pritz, New Trier

6. Benson Tang, Lynbrook

5. Pavan Upadhyayula, Lynbrook

4. Mario Feola, RHSM

3. Campbell Haynes, MBA

2. Layne Kirshon, Kinkaid

1. Andrew Arsht, RHSM

Edited by kevinwy
edited to include full results
  • Downvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

http://commweb.fullerton.edu/jbruschke/webhs/ViewEntries.aspx?ID=5

 

Albuquerque Academy Lexi Blair & Annalise McGrail Open Policy

Ashland (OR) H.S. Tim Borgerson & Zach Markowitz Open Policy

Ashland (OR) H.S. Willis Plummer & Jane Eisenberg Open Policy

Ashland (OR) H.S. Dante Toppo & Ryan Mills Open Policy

Austin Northwest Abe Raina & Austin Louden Open Policy

Austin Northwest Nishu Mehta & Rekha Tenjarla Open Policy

Austin Northwest Balam Budwal & Christina Qiu Open Policy

Barstow School Jared Wright & Conor McMann Open Policy

Barstow School Aidan Coyle & Katie Anderson Open Policy

Bellarmine CP dalton varvell & Alex Noronha Open Policy

Bellarmine CP riyaz shah & tyler arnold Open Policy

Bellarmine CP michael bonilla & remi sun Open Policy

Bellarmine CP Nick Mai & Chris Watkins Open Policy

Bellarmine CP Vijay Sridharan & Guillaume Delepine Open Policy

Bellarmine CP Aaron Langerman & Matt Zajac Open Policy

Bingham High School Madison Rodabough & Hayden Warren Open Policy

Bingham High School Brandon Huynh & Ashley Hellebuick Open Policy

Bingham High School Matt Gomez & Megan Harrison Open Policy

Brophy Michael Maerowitz & Zane Waxman Open Policy

Brophy Max Maerowitz & Andy McCoy Open Policy

Burleson James Dye & Emily Hales Open Policy

Capital High School Zach Garner & Daniel Vega-Myhre Open Policy

Centennial HS Matt Cameron & Kendra Doty Open Policy

Centennial HS Dylan Conley & Josh Dyke Open Policy

Centennial HS Mike Cameron & Ryan Hand Open Policy

Chandler High School Nisarg Patel & Joseph Yun Open Policy

Cherry Creek Nick Ribovich & Lisa Li Open Policy

Cherry Creek Jordan Kastrinsky & Alex Bell Open Policy

Cheyenne East Ben Berry & Brad Godfrey Open Policy

CK McClatchy John Spurlock & Kao Ye Thao Open Policy

CK McClatchy Rose Rushing & Kelsey Long Open Policy

CK McClatchy Melissa Boettner & August Wissmath Open Policy

CK McClatchy Cris Mancillas & Jack Gugino Open Policy

Claremont HS Victoria Gurrola & Kathryn Lewis Open Policy

Claremont HS Perry Osgood & Darren Cagle Open Policy

Clovis East High Donavyn Olvera & Jimmy Carroll Open Policy

Clovis North Rafay Haseeb & Ritu Jayakrishnan Open Policy

Clovis North Dalton Defendis & Kevin Brar Open Policy

Clovis North Cody Carmen & Kyle Weber Open Policy

Colleyville Heritage John Wilbur & Heather Wong Open Policy

CPS Jordan Trafton & Carlos Penikis Open Policy

CPS Julian Compagni-Portis & Joel Lee Open Policy

CPS Adarsha Shivakumar & Callie Roberts Open Policy

CPS Robbie Newell & Alec Pillsbury Open Policy

CPS Chloe Coughlin-Schulte & Justin Mardjuki Open Policy

Crosby High School Dustin Darby & Meagan Sanchez Open Policy

Crosby High School Joshua Coleman & Jacob Gonzales Open Policy

Cypress High School Gina Horiuchi & Corina Post Open Policy

Dallas Jesuit Sterling Johnson & Andrew Miller Open Policy

Dallas Jesuit Carson Young & Sullivan McCormick Open Policy

Dallas Jesuit Ryan Gorman & Joel Diamond Open Policy

Damien Steve Cassettari & Jacob Diaz Open Policy

Damien Eric Berggren & Richard Mancuso Open Policy

Damien Nadeem Farooqi & Alex Velto Open Policy

Davis High School Zach Schofield & Jake Tucker Open Policy

Davis High School Emma Thompson & Jake Shaner Open Policy

Diamond Ranch HS Sierra Avila-Mott & Justin Lee Open Policy

Douglas High School Roy Dornbrook & Nicole Romaneschi Open Policy

Douglas High School Will Dornbrook & Evan Kleiner Open Policy

Eden Prairie HS He Li & Baiqiao Zhang Open Policy

Eden Prairie HS Brett Beutell & Clayton Carlson Open Policy

Edina High School Erin Sielaff & Mimi Sergent-Leventhal Open Policy

Edina High School Trevor Aufderheide & Nick Khatri Open Policy

Foothill Technology Luke Ballmer & Geneva Douma Open Policy

Fullerton Union Bob Gray & Isha Sabherwal Open Policy

George Washington HS Sam Clark & Miles Owens Open Policy

George Washington HS Madelaine Czufin & Chase Kernan Open Policy

George Washington HS Jamie Tran & Matt Symmonds Open Policy

George Washington HS Sarah Tran & Tanner Sandoval Open Policy

Georgetown Day Rachel Levy & Sam Lipnick Open Policy

Georgetown Day Ben Levy & Joe Krakoff Open Policy

Gig Harbor Austn Vaarvik & Connor Magee Open Policy

Glenbrook North Flynn Makuch & Alex Pappas Open Policy

Glenbrook North Jason Hirshman & Zach Parker Open Policy

Glenbrook North Grace Zhang & Rachel Boroditsky Open Policy

Glenbrook North Lewis Loy & Paul Piro Open Policy

Green Valley HS Kyle Eriksen & Kevin Molina Open Policy

Green Valley HS Alexis Neel & Jadon Montero Open Policy

Green Valley HS Soona Amhaz & Sam Shields Open Policy

Gulliver Alex Ades & Dana Snay Open Policy

Gulliver Mercy Corredor & Abe Totopallay Open Policy

Gulliver Jorge Toledo & Greg Adler Open Policy

Harker Ashtyn Ka & Ambrish Amaranathan Open Policy

Harker Adam Perelman & Arjun Mody Open Policy

Harker Akum Gill & Ashish Mittal Open Policy

Harker Virginia Chen & Akhil Prakash Open Policy

Head Royce School Ricky Rodgers & Rachel Katzoff Open Policy

Head Royce School Takumi Murayama & Alex Werner Open Policy

Head Royce School Harrison Lee & Arshia Surti Open Policy

Head Royce School Ben Mittelberger & Thomas Shi Open Policy

Head Royce School Liam Connolly & Brady Hirsch Open Policy

Head Royce School Chantal Chan & Nicole Aliloupour Open Policy

Heritage Hall School Philip Holsted & Cooper Shear Open Policy

Heritage Hall School Mac Kennedy & Olivia Panchal Open Policy

Highland High School Khalid Sharif & Evan Bradley Open Policy

Highland High School Noga Ardon & Zac Belnap Open Policy

Holy Names Academy Joey McGuinness & Maddie Hall Open Policy

Homewood-Flossmoor Astead Herndon & Donald Grasse Open Policy

Homewood-Flossmoor Adam Griesbach & Rufus Coates-Welsh Open Policy

Homewood-Flossmoor Laura River & Emily Carroll Open Policy

James E. Taylor HS Derrick Fan & Grant Heller Open Policy

James Logan Christine Tsai & Joshua Mun Open Policy

James Logan Alfonso Lara & Michael Xu Open Policy

James Logan Harris Barakzoy & Vivian Huang Open Policy

James Logan Henry Chen & Rafael Vargas Open Policy

James Logan Jaymee Go & Andrew Amoranto Open Policy

James Logan David Ly & Howard Guan Open Policy

James Logan Patrick Berger & Justin Chan Open Policy

Juan Diego Catholic Nicholas Roberts & Augustus Schwab Open Policy

Juan Diego Catholic Katie Roberts & Aniela Butler Open Policy

Kamiak High School Jacob Landsberg & Alice Huang Open Policy

Kent Denver School Emma Miller & Phoebe Morgan Open Policy

Kent Denver School Molly Moore & Anthony LaFontant Open Policy

Kent Denver School Will Miller & Mary Rassenfoss Open Policy

La Costa Canyon High Jonathan Barsky & Adrianna Lucero Open Policy

La Costa Canyon High Chelsea Ballinger & Reza Zomorrodian Open Policy

Leland High School Shriya Samarth & Brian Yeh Open Policy

Leland High School Felix Tran & Jeff Huang Open Policy

Leland High School Junsun Yoo & Jeffrey Chiu Open Policy

Littleton High Toby Jacob & Cameron Merrick Open Policy

Littleton High Tres Pittman & Daniel Thomas Open Policy

Lone Peak Dillon Olsen & Shannon Blackham Open Policy

Lone Peak Josh Green & Kyrsten Woolstenhulme Open Policy

Los Alamos High Scho Kathy Lin & Seth Jennings Open Policy

Los Alamos High Scho Gannon Nelson & Ryan Marcus Open Policy

Lowell HS Matthew Estipona & Julian Manasse-Boetani Open Policy

Lowell HS Stephanie Sin & Sophia Chan Open Policy

Lowell HS Mindy Huynh & Catherine Suen Open Policy

Lowell HS Julia Zhu & Gigi Yeung Open Policy

Loyola High School Jake West & Ryland Miller Open Policy

Loyola High School Donald Virts & Tristan Paguio Open Policy

Loyola High School Morgen Olsen & Jan Wimmer Open Policy

Lynbrook HS Vaijayanti Duraphe & Andrew Liao Open Policy

Lynbrook HS Akshay Nathan & Ashwin Raman Open Policy

Lynbrook HS Grace Wu & Nancy Nan Open Policy

Lynbrook HS Disha Banik & Amitis Razi Open Policy

Lynbrook HS Benson Tang & Pavan Upadhyayula Open Policy

Manual Arts Ali Kayes & Terry Gray Open Policy

Manual Arts Andy Pascual & Edith Alonso Open Policy

Marist School Megan Colwell & Sarah Monaghan Open Policy

Marist School Sydney Chung & Andrew Roberts Open Policy

Marist School Libby Mandarino & Claire Mills Open Policy

Mead High School Taylor Coles & Kevin Ma Open Policy

Menlo Atherton HS Annabelle Marcovici & Patrick Reed Open Policy

Menlo Atherton HS Matt Rosenthal & Jacob Bercow Open Policy

Mercer Island Stephanie Permut & Sean Ghods Open Policy

Mercer Island Elissa Piccozzi & Patrick Fong Open Policy

Millard South HS Tyler Snelling & Connor Hagerty Open Policy

Millard South HS Briana Hagan & Brian Gonzaba Open Policy

Mission San Jose Aileen Lu & Linda Zheng Open Policy

Mission San Jose Lydia Lui & Kamya Raja Open Policy

Mission San Jose Tiffany Lin & Aileen Ren Open Policy

Mission San Jose Spandana Mantravadi & Aditi Rijhsinghani Open Policy

Mission San Jose Dawei Liu & Anamita Guha Open Policy

Mission San Jose Prithvi Ramesh & Amit Patankar Open Policy

Moffat County Collin Dilldine & Ryan Zehner Open Policy

Moffat County Greg Blackstun & Brodie Schulze Open Policy

Montgomery Bell Kelly Haselton & Jesse Suh Open Policy

Montgomery Bell Matt Vanek & Wesley Wilson Open Policy

Montgomery Bell Campbell Haynes & Hershel Mehta Open Policy

Mountain View Idaho Nicole Schultz & Gaites Swanson Open Policy

nevadaunion Sean Fitzhenry & Jake Lerner Open Policy

nevadaunion Sierra Winkler & Luz Brown Open Policy

nevadaunion Dylan Fitzwater & Olivia Weilmann-Lawrence Open Policy

nevadaunion John Stuart & Stefan Stackhouse Open Policy

nevadaunion Daniel Agness & Ben Menzies Open Policy

New Trier Ira Slomski-Pritz & Dylan Carpenter Open Policy

New Trier Randy Rossman & Theodore Kontopoulos Open Policy

New Trier Nate Al-Najjar & John Neaylon Open Policy

New Trier Evelyn No & Dana Hayes Open Policy

New Trier Parth Khatri & Bill Synder Open Policy

New Trier Raj Patel & Jack Manchester Open Policy

New Trier Brian Hines & Sam Kaplan Open Policy

New Trier Eric Chen & Elisabeth Mayer Open Policy

Notre Dame Morgan Titcher & Jake DeFilippis Open Policy

Notre Dame Andrew McLoon & George Paguio Open Policy

Notre Dame Joey DallaBetta & Cristina Cambianica Open Policy

Notre Dame Summer Wall & Jacob Nasser Open Policy

Notre Dame Russell Whitman & Noah Lipton Open Policy

Notre Dame Nate Grau & Chris Ceron Open Policy

OakPark-RiverForest Will Hardwicke & Nathan Rothenbaum Open Policy

OakPark-RiverForest James Hanley & John Hazinski Open Policy

Pace Academy Derek Leung & Hayley Shoji Open Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Matt Miller & Xavier Mignot Open Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo John Olson & Nassim Fedel Open Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Grace Donzelli & Abby LaPier Open Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Chloe Chen & Nate Munger Open Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Toby Lee & Juliana Moraes-Liu Open Policy

Phoenix Country Day Eric Showers & Kathie Zhang Open Policy

Puyallup alysia lohman & matt jallits Open Policy

redlands high school Jasdeep Sandhu & Andrew Kleam Open Policy

Reno High School Hanne Jensen & Mikaela Medieros Open Policy

Reno High School Nathaniel Haas & Jonathan McGurie Open Policy

Reno High School Cory Nims & Kelly Brill Open Policy

Rowland Hall Jordan Friedman & Aria Thaker Open Policy

Rowland Hall Andrew Arsht & Mario Feola Open Policy

Rowland Hall Caroline Nielson & Hope Delap Open Policy

Rowland Hall Chris Sundquist & Annie White Open Policy

Sage Ridge School Ryan Dhindsa & Andrew Welcome Open Policy

Saint Francis HS Ish Arora & Sanjana Parikh Open Policy

Saint Francis HS Katrina Kaiser & Chander Ramesh Open Policy

Saint Francis HS Arifeen Rahman & Angela Cao Open Policy

Saint George's Jacob Kwasman & John Gunn Open Policy

Saint George's Ajay Vishwanath & Jack McGougan Open Policy

Saint George's Ellie Stagaman & Sowmya Magnipudi Open Policy

Saint George's Joe LeDuc & Jordon Newton Open Policy

Saint Paul Central Hannah Johnson & Hannah Nesser Open Policy

Saint Paul Central Laura Johnson & Steve Quam Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Jake Novack & Leslie Nesser Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Michael Wimsatt & Elliot Horen Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Nikki Cohen & Michelle Xu Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Mitch Fierro & Maia Rosengarten Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Kianna Eberle & Megan Gaffney Open Policy

San Dieguito Academy Logan Gallagher & Marc Lococo Open Policy

Smoky Hill High Scho Jean Lafontant & Mihran Semerjyan Open Policy

South Eugene Michael Enseki-Frank & Michelle Vered Open Policy

South Eugene Josh Myhre & Iris Micklavzina Open Policy

South Eugene Jessica Lohmuller & Ben Swetland Open Policy

South Eugene CJ Queirolo & Zane Salvatore Open Policy

South Eugene Eric Bronson & Anastasia Macdonald Open Policy

South Eugene Althea Seloover & Faelynn Carroll Open Policy

St Marks Aly Mithani & Kevin Hale Open Policy

St Marks Rishee Batra & Max Grunewald Open Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Brian Bordley & Ethan Pawson Open Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Laynie Stephens & Jesse Manek Open Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Kara Flageollet & Nicole Gokcebay Open Policy

St. Vincent de Paul James Fidler & Matthew Aguirre Open Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Ryan Atkinson & Hisa Tome Open Policy

the kinkaid school vivek datla & robert baldwin Open Policy

the kinkaid school layne kirshon & nikhil bontha Open Policy

the kinkaid school zach rosenthal & aaron chen Open Policy

The Meadows School Palmer Hilton & Josh Reisman Open Policy

The Meadows School Michael Wang & Michael Whiteside Open Policy

The Meadows School Jesslyn Mitchell & Spenser Silbey Open Policy

Tigard High School Narintohn Luangrath & Aaron Liu Open Policy

Tualatin HS Chris Torgeson & Erich Helmreich Open Policy

Tualatin HS Casey Grun & David Harris Open Policy

Turlock High School Grayson Blakeley & Kevin Harris Open Policy

Wayzata Meghna Sohoni & Miranda Ehrlich Open Policy

Wayzata Shruti Satish & Luke Plutowski Open Policy

Wayzata Dru Svoboda & Krishnan Ramanujan Open Policy

Wayzata Lina Li & Alex Bahls Open Policy

West High School Madeleine Langr & Eleanor Cawthon Open Policy

West High School Clara Purk & Corinne Sugino Open Policy

West High School Julie Ikeda & Joaquin Galavan Open Policy

Barstow School Joseph Lenart & Sonia Larbi JV Policy

Barstow School Becky Marvin & Sarah Pourakbar JV Policy

Barstow School Molly O'Connor & Rana Aliani JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Kayla Wheatfall & Rashid Campbell JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Tanesha Walker & Daemiion Yaphet JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Santiago Madden & Maya Jurgens-Ingle JV Policy

Bay Area UDL William Hampton-Bruce & Carlene Ervin JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Zach Seidl & Greg Belvin JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Kenyatta Traylor & Alana Banks JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Natassija Jordan & Briana Martinez JV Policy

Bay Area UDL LaTorree Howard & Jazmin Garcia JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Cesar Sanchez & Brandon Sneed JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Diego Garcia & Janet Hernandez JV Policy

Bay Area UDL Kim Mejia & Jack Mejia JV Policy

Bingham High School Misty Tippets & Katy Peterson JV Policy

Bingham High School Kaylie Johnson & Kinsee Gaither JV Policy

Bingham High School Alex Olson & Ben Soper JV Policy

Bravo Medical Magnet Rosa Lopez & Leah Villanueva JV Policy

Bravo Medical Magnet Chris Karimian & Paloma Cruz JV Policy

Bravo Medical Magnet Martha Ayon & Monica Ulloa JV Policy

Burleson Patrick Barrow & Dirk McHazlett JV Policy

Capital High School Avenel Rolfsen & Andrew Tinker JV Policy

Centennial HS Camille Cressy & Paige Spraker JV Policy

Centennial HS Austin Brittenham & Hunter Grimmer JV Policy

Chaminade Matthew Pick & Matthew de Silva JV Policy

Chandler High School Vikram Murugavel & Nakul "Naren Krithivas JV Policy

Cherry Creek Kellyn Henthorn & Jack Moore JV Policy

CK McClatchy Liam King & Conner Woodruff JV Policy

CK McClatchy Laura Boerner & Ione Fullerton JV Policy

CK McClatchy Zoe Carlson-Meyers & Keenan Harris JV Policy

Clovis North Josh Samra & Andrew Botwin JV Policy

CPS Elsa Givan & Victoria Baskett JV Policy

CPS Rochelle Wang & Brittany Presten JV Policy

CPS Varun Santhanam & Patrick Hoffinger JV Policy

CPS Alexander Aitelli & Ian Hardy JV Policy

Crenshaw High School Gregory Holmes & De'Ray Preston JV Policy

Crenshaw High School Breanna Deloach & Terance Whitaker JV Policy

Douglas High School Mac Cronin & Joel Kauffman JV Policy

Downey HS Joanne Kang & Chelsea Osuna JV Policy

Downtown Magnets HS Antwoine Garlington & Michelle Polanco JV Policy

El Cerrito HS Alex Yu & Emily Specter JV Policy

El Cerrito HS Kenneth Kountz & Brennden Ogura JV Policy

Foshay LC Roselyn Cruz & Marlytt Garido JV Policy

Fullerton Union Naomi Allan & Luke Brekenfeld JV Policy

George Washington HS Davis Berlind & Olivia Czufin JV Policy

George Washington HS Sarah Pierce & Lucy Shen JV Policy

Green Valley HS Kevin Carrera & Quinton McKnight JV Policy

Green Valley HS Kevin Cong & Harry Garrett JV Policy

Green Valley HS Yaniv Herscovici & Alex Stransky JV Policy

Gulliver Daniela Mintz & Paula Zamperito JV Policy

Head Royce School Charltien Long & John Mistry JV Policy

Head Royce School Lilly Tahmasebi & Daniel Ferreira JV Policy

Head Royce School Adam Pease & Justin Vogel JV Policy

Holy Names Academy Nicole Kern & Nisha Sinthusan JV Policy

Holy Names Academy Lauren Frishholz & Megan Wilson JV Policy

Holy Names Academy Jaylyn Andrus & Carly Woo JV Policy

Holy Names Academy Josie Arcuri & Katherine Sims JV Policy

Homewood-Flossmoor Mikal Slatton & Colin Gahungu JV Policy

Huntington Park High Anaisa Lua & Noe Tiscareno JV Policy

Jesuit Sacramento Justice Carlisle & Thilanka Ranatunga JV Policy

Juan Diego Catholic Alex Milburn & Nick Daesler JV Policy

Juan Diego Catholic Sean Williams & Ryan Keenan JV Policy

Juan Diego Catholic Mac Berg & Adam Schmidt JV Policy

La Costa Canyon High Sherry Jiang & Nathan Zieg JV Policy

Lincoln High School Joseph Flores & Brandon Nhan JV Policy

Los Alamos High Scho Miriam Barnum & Myles Gurule JV Policy

Lowell HS Michelle Chan & Kinen Carvala JV Policy

Lowell HS Rachel Ng & Michelle Li JV Policy

Loyola High School Marco Dell'oro & Justin Fang JV Policy

Manual Arts Arnold Monroy & Jesus Coria JV Policy

Manual Arts Jesus Moran & Adalizbeth Leon JV Policy

Manual Arts Migdaly Hernandez & Nancy Lopez JV Policy

Manual Arts Pablo Escobar & Alejandra Murillo JV Policy

Manual Arts Arnulfo Moran & Cesar Ponce JV Policy

Marist School Ashley Burke & Rachel Thurston JV Policy

Maywood Academy Larissa Anaya & Alexandra Cervantes JV Policy

Menlo Atherton HS Nina Lozinski & Elissa Webb JV Policy

Mission San Jose Rachel Choi & Margaret Shen JV Policy

Mission San Jose Calvin Lui & Ryan Sha JV Policy

Mission San Jose Sahitya Mantravadi & Anusha Rijhsinghani JV Policy

Mission San Jose Brandon Wu & Mahima Goel JV Policy

Mission San Jose Justin Juan & Siddarth Sen JV Policy

nevadaunion Luke Agness & Brandon Dellis JV Policy

nevadaunion Ben Lerner & Nathan Shaffer JV Policy

nevadaunion Zane Weinberger & Ryan Willett JV Policy

nevadaunion Alyssa Borich & Robbie Merchant JV Policy

Notre Dame Molly Shamieh & Ken DeJohn JV Policy

Notre Dame Roman Kezios & Jett Cattani JV Policy

Notre Dame Andres Ocampo & Julien Paguio JV Policy

Notre Dame Sebastian Wells & Riley Adair JV Policy

Notre Dame Emma Muir & Wes Shoup JV Policy

Notre Dame Richard Barran & Aubrie Loden JV Policy

Notre Dame Aidan Valdez & Tracie Liquigan JV Policy

Notre Dame Ryan Nelson & Marianne Lacsamana JV Policy

Notre Dame Manalee Zarrabian & Richard Cardenas JV Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Emily Rosenthal & Evelyn Wong JV Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Josh Arfin & Ethan Cohen JV Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Thomas Zhao & Colin Patterson JV Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Soo Song & Abbey Kinnaman JV Policy

Palo Alto High Schoo Steven Hu & Alex LeNail JV Policy

Puyallup cori johnson & corey rapoza JV Policy

Puyallup elainea kesler & taesueng tk kim JV Policy

Reno High School JP Nickerson & Michael Johnston JV Policy

Reno High School Alec Clark & Enamul Haque JV Policy

Ribet Academy Robert Hollar & Ara Shirinian JV Policy

Ribet Academy Jon Brazile & Angie Kim JV Policy

Rowland Hall Dylan Zanker & Chase Pope JV Policy

Rowland Hall Sam Ball & Austen Van Burns JV Policy

Sage Ridge School Kyle Dhindsa & Grant Gabriel JV Policy

Saint Francis HS Grant Wu & Dinker Ambe JV Policy

Saint Francis HS Marisha Kazi & Puja Gubbi JV Policy

Saint Francis HS Christine Chow & Jahnavi Kalpathy JV Policy

Saint Francis HS Tiffany Sam & Shravya Raju JV Policy

Saint Paul Central Imanol Avendano & Nandan Raghaven JV Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Shannon Sullivan-Moore & Jacob Vitkauskas JV Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Lani Frazer & Samantha Whooley JV Policy

St. Vincent de Paul Andrew Hoppe & Luz Lopez JV Policy

Stern Math and Scien Ofelia Carillo & Jorge Hechavarria JV Policy

Stern Math and Scien Daniel Cervantes & Joel Su JV Policy

Tigard High School Sean Sakaguchi & Anthony Quach JV Policy

University High andrew Tran & Daniel Ho JV Policy

University High Simon Wu & Anthony Chen JV Policy

University High Nikki Kathuria & Elizabeth Yang JV Policy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mercer Island Defeated Green Valley EM 3-0 (Dalton, Powers, King)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

15. Westwood BQ v. 18. James Logan BC

16. Westwood MT v. 17. Edina AK

10. CPS CM v. 23. Head Royce MW

11. Crosby DS v. 22. Bellarmine DS

12. Jesuit DG v. 21. Harker GM

14. Jesuit MY v. 19. OPRF HH

4. GBN MP v. 36. Kinkaid BD

9. Harker MP v. 41. Los Alamos MN

20. Brophy MW (Aff) v. 13. Mercer GP

2. MBA HM v. 31. Lynbrook HS

3. New Trier CS v. 30. Bellarmine LZ

1. RHSM AF v. 32. Chandler PY

7. St Francis AP v. 26. St Francis KR

8. SPC JQ v. 40. RHSM FT

6. Kinkaid BK v. 27. Damien FV

5. Wayzata RS v. 37. Bellarmine AS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Advancing to Octafinals and receiving bids to the ToC:

 

(1) Rowland Hall AF v. (16) Austin Northwest (Westwood) MT

(2) MBA HM v. (15) Austin Northwest (Westwood) BQ

(3) New Trier CS v. (14) Dallas Jesuit MY

(4) GBN MP v. (20) Brophy MW

(5) Wayzata RS v. (12) Dallas Jesuit DG

(6) Kinkaid BK v. (22) Bellarmine DS

(7) St. Francis AP v. (23) Head Royce MW

(8) Saint Paul Central JQ v. (9) Harker MP

Edited by TheHutt

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm currently watching the Rowland Hall debate, waiting for the third judge before they can start

  • Downvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Semis

 

(15) Austin Northwest BQ v. (6) Kinkaid BK

(4) GBN MP v. (8) SPC JQ

 

Kinkaid BK d. Austin Northwest BQ

GBN MP d. SPC JQ

 

Finals going on now. GBN MP (aff) vs Kinkaid KB (neg). 1NC Was ptx, T, fem K, and case. block was the fem K.

Edited by Zachary

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Compiled from the packet -

 

20. Balam Budwal, Westwood

19. Austin Louden, Westwood

18. Adrianna Lucero, La Costa Canyon

17. Alex Pappas, GBN

16. Hershel Metha, MBA

15. Zane Waxman, Brophy

14. Adam Perelman, Harker

13. Madison Rodabough, Bingham

12. Dylan Carpenter, New Trier

11. Dustin Darby, Crosby

10. Laura Johnson, Saint Paul Central

9. Sanjana Parikh, Saint Francis

8. Carson Young, Dallas Jesuit

7. Ira Slomski-Pritz, New Trier

6. Benson Tang, Lynbrook

5. Pavan Upadhyayula, Lynbrook

4. Mario Feola, RHSM

3. Campbell Haynes, MBA

2. Layne Kirshon, Kinkaid

1. Andrew Arsht, RHSM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...