Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
The Furry

Harvard

Recommended Posts

Riana Ilango - David Lee Alpharetta High GA

Neil Sethi - Ricardo Saenz Alpharetta High GA

Reuben Lack - Neil Chaudhary Alpharetta High GA

Vignesh Ramesh - Anushka Panday Alpharetta High GA

Chelsea Ashworth - Rucha Shrotriya Alpharetta High GA

Max Zimet - Michael Zimet Aspen High School CO

Erika Tannor - Shira Almeleh Baccalaureate School for Global Education NY

Daranee Nasongkhla - Latisha Harris Baccalaureate School for Global Education NY

William Stokes - Nicholas Vail Baltimore City College MD

Corey Lacey - Ameena Ruffin Baltimore City College MD

Kaine Cherry - David Neustadt Baltimore City College MD

Steven Keels - Kearsten McCrea Baltimore City College MD

Michaela Brown - Terrance Porter Baltimore City College MD

Damiyr Davis - Miguel Feliciano Beacon High School NY

Ivy Gluck - Yasmine Flodin-Ali Beacon High School NY

Evan Sweet - Henry Osman Beacon High School NY

Scott Lin - Wilma Qiu Bellaire High School TX

Jacob Aronowitz - Luther Fan Bellaire High School TX

Maria Datcu - Yunhan Xu Berkeley Preparatory School FL

Rebecca Straley - Matt Murphy Berkeley Preparatory School FL

Christian Steckler - Katie DiTullio Bishop Guertin HS NH

Shawn Mok - Pankhuri Singhal Bishop Guertin HS NH

Andrew Markoff - Zack Elias Bronx Science NY

Dylan Gorman - Julia Reinitz Bronx Science NY

David Seidman - Allen Paltrow-Krulwich Bronx Science NY

Daniel Lee - Scott Khamphoune Bronx Science NY

Simon You - Ian Irlander Bronx Science NY

Sarah Wood - Jessica Tenenbaum Bronx Science NY

Max Maerowitz - Andy McCoy Brophy College Prep az

Abhinava Singh - Ryan Michels Brophy College Prep az

Kelly Keough - Lauren Cue Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Anna Dimitrijevic - Helen Gomez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Tessa Danguillecourt - Victoria Jimenez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Valle Villa - Alyssa Padilla Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Jonathan Kowarski - Dan Li Centennial High School MD

Srinidhi Muppalla - Vivian Wang Centennial High School MD

Zehao Sui - Suki Gulati Centennial High School MD

Sophie Song - Kelly Lin Centennial High School MD

Sohan Chatterjee - Matt Azimi Chattahoochee High School GA

Megan Cambre - Kaavya Ramesh Chattahoochee High School GA

Kaitlyn Walker - Cara Venezia Chattahoochee High School GA

Jeff Zhang - Matt Rosenthal Chattahoochee High School GA

Adam Kostrinsky - Sean Robinson Chattahoochee High School GA

Mustafa Inamullah - Maggie Davis Chattahoochee High School GA

Tatsuro Yamamura - Vinay Pai College Prep CA

Lloyd Frederick - Devin Johnson Coppin Academy MD

Lashea Cager - Tim Crooms Coppin Academy MD

Pablo Gannon - Reid Ehrlich-Quinn Damien High School CA

Amrut Chowdhury - Timothy Lee Desert Vista High School AZ

Shardul Golwalkar - Alisa Partlan Desert Vista High School AZ

Vignesh Krishnaswamy - Hriday Sibal Dobson High School AZ

Eilidh Geddes - Robert Galerstein Dunwoody High School GA

Jack Forbes - Marchel Holle East Side Denver CO

Johnathan Dominguez - William White Eastwood High School TX

Benjamin Chang - Nikhil Jayawickrama Edgemont HS NY

Akshay Kini - Tej Mehta Edgemont HS NY

Helen Xu - Isaac Marshall Edgemont HS NY

Benjamin Feig - Anik Chaudhry Edgemont HS NY

Melvin Washington - Vanova Robles-Navas Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Dennica Worrell - Alberto Durogene Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Ayanna Spencer - Luis Franco Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Andrew Kim - Steven Hanna GACS GA

Rebecca Rothfeld - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School DC

Ula Rutkowska - David Herman Georgetown Day School DC

Steve Jaffe - Sam Lipnick Georgetown Day School DC

Marc Gottesman - Chris Pecaro Georgetown Day School DC

Vinay Sridharan - Alexis Shklar Glenbrook North IL

Will Thibeau - Richard Day Glenbrook South High School IL

Jack McLeod - John Zhao Glenbrook South High School IL

Phil Sailer - Samantha Varney Glenbrook South High School IL

Jaret Kanarek - Jake Saltzman Glenbrook South High School IL

Elisabeth McClure - Daniel Zhao Glenelg High School MD

Jacob Quinn - Amy Schade Grapevine High School TX

Tiffany Chieu - Parker Foster Grapevine High School TX

Mike Henry - Sean Mulloy Great Hearts Academy AZ

Arnav Kejriwal - Kush Patel Greenhill School TX

Lyall Stuart - Christian Patterson Greenhill School TX

Alison Glazer - Myra Noshahi Greenhill School TX

Sankalp Banerjee - Azhar Unwala Greenhill School TX

Avantika Banerjee - Akshay Bhushan Greenhill School TX

Alix Arungah - Abhik Pramanik Howard High School MD

Samuel Ross - Adora Parker Kempsville High School VA

Drew Wiggins - Chelsea Fraley Kern Forensics CA

Eric Wingate - Connor McCarthy Kern Forensics CA

Jack Chong - Brenda Doan Lakeland District Debate NY

Chris Grossman - Patrick Cheung Lakeland District Debate NY

Jaime Burns - Sunaina Dias Lakeland District Debate NY

Arjun Vellayappan - Tyler Engler Lexington High School MA

Jack Caporal - Michael Suo Lexington High School MA

Amrit Kanesa-Thasan - Ayan Sanyal Lexington High School MA

Cal Ellowitz - Vivian Guo Lexington High School MA

Dineth Bandarage - James Fraser Lexington High School MA

Marika Psyhojos - Will Marcal Lexington High School MA

Thomas Pacheco - Patrick McCleary Loyola Blakefield High School MD

Matthew Cekanor - Tyler Thur Marquette University High School WI

Sam Scheurell - Ryan Welsh Marquette University High School WI

Alex Resar - Patrick Butler McDonogh School MD

Leo Zausen - Aeryn Smith McDowell High School PA

Mark DiPlacido - Madeline Su McDowell High School PA

Kevin Jiang - Lee Quinn Mountain Brook High School AL

Payne Griffin - Evan McCarty Mountain Brook High School AL

Agree Ahmed - Jake Dillon Mt Hebron HS MD

Kylah Broughton - Devane Murphy Newark Science NJ

Christine Poveda - Alexa White Newark Science NJ

Ravi Solanki - Justin Wang Pennsbury High School PA

Jazz Craft - Samary Vazquez Phoenix Military Academy IL

David Manella - Mark Trouville Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Quinn Zemel - Amrit Basu Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Tabitha Cohen - Saad Anjum Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Matthew Marcus - David Rubin Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Jonathan Geldoff - Madeleine Houck River Hil High School MD

Peter Steiner - Brenden Georg Rocky Mountain High School CO

Amy Feinberg - Chris Shattuck Sequoyah High School GA

Kristin White - Austin Duffield Sequoyah High School GA

Claire Schapira - Dylan Hardenbergh South HS AK

Kenny Hubbell - Bexley Brown South HS AK

Daniel Powers - Alexander Carlman St. John's High School MA

James Peterson - Steven Caputo St. John's High School MA

Rohan Samarth - Elisabeth Paulson State College Highschool PA

Richard Min - John Ryan Fehr Stratford Academy GA

Sandesh Kataria - Anna Gordan Stuyvesant High School NY

Andrew Huang - Daniel Frankel Stuyvesant High School NY

David Lu - Sahil Goswami Stuyvesant High School NY

Alison Williams - Jonathan Gonzalez Tampa Preparatory School FL

David Kang - Tom Madsen The Blake School MN

Michael McGrath - Kentucky Morrow The Blake School MN

Joyce Harduvel - Charlie Rafkin University of Chicago Laboratory School IL

Jacob Rosenbacher - Jen Glick University of Chicago Laboratory School IL

David Mullins - John Baker Westlake High School TX

Ian Seyer - Sankar Sundaresan Westlake High School TX

Daniel Taylor - Ellis Allen Westminster Schools GA

Ayush Dayal - Julia Marshall Westminster Schools GA

Will Morgan - Drew Cutshaw Westminster Schools GA

Daniel Park - Brendan Eappen Weston HS MA

Blair Bowden - Jamie Emery Weston HS MA

Maddie Ebert - Zachary Robinson Westside High School NE

Kevin Hirn - Misael Gonzalez Whitney Young Magnet High School IL

Andrew Jones - Marcel Roman Whitney Young Magnet High School IL

Max Plithidies - Matthew Pesce Woodward Academy GA

Rahim Shakoor - Jason Sigalos Woodward Academy GA

 

 

Unmatched partners

 

Student School

Lakeisha Johnson Baltimore Talent Development

Kevin Whiteley Baltimore Talent Development

 

140 entries

Copyright © 2002-2006 Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Claire Schapira - Dylan Hardenbergh South HS AK

Kenny Hubbell - Bexley Brown South HS AK

 

This interested me the first time i saw it. does anyone know if an Alaskan squad has ever been to a national circuit tournament before?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
This interested me the first time i saw it. does anyone know if an Alaskan squad has ever been to a national circuit tournament before?

I believe a team from Anchorage came to Harvard a couple years ago, actually...

 

You'd figure they'd just go to Berkeley, though...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
since when does harvard have jv and varsity

 

last year was the first year they offered JV. There was no qualification on being JV team, so it was basically decided by how quickly you registered. That is why a varsity team won JV harvard last year.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Riana Ilango - David Lee Alpharetta High GA

Neil Sethi - Ricardo Saenz Alpharetta High GA

Reuben Lack - Neil Chaudhary Alpharetta High GA

Vignesh Ramesh - Anushka Panday Alpharetta High GA

Chelsea Ashworth - Rucha Shrotriya Alpharetta High GA

Max Zimet - Michael Zimet Aspen High School CO

Erika Tannor - Shira Almeleh Baccalaureate School for Global Education NY

Daranee Nasongkhla - Latisha Harris Baccalaureate School for Global Education NY

William Stokes - Nicholas Vail Baltimore City College MD

Corey Lacey - Ameena Ruffin Baltimore City College MD

Kaine Cherry - David Neustadt Baltimore City College MD

Steven Keels - Kearsten McCrea Baltimore City College MD

Michaela Brown - Terrance Porter Baltimore City College MD

Damiyr Davis - Miguel Feliciano Beacon High School NY

Ivy Gluck - Yasmine Flodin-Ali Beacon High School NY

Evan Sweet - Henry Osman Beacon High School NY

Scott Lin - Wilma Qiu Bellaire High School TX

Jacob Aronowitz - Luther Fan Bellaire High School TX

Maria Datcu - Yunhan Xu Berkeley Preparatory School FL

Rebecca Straley - Matt Murphy Berkeley Preparatory School FL

Christian Steckler - Katie DiTullio Bishop Guertin HS NH

Shawn Mok - Pankhuri Singhal Bishop Guertin HS NH

Andrew Markoff - Zack Elias Bronx Science NY

Dylan Gorman - Julia Reinitz Bronx Science NY

David Seidman - Allen Paltrow-Krulwich Bronx Science NY

Daniel Lee - Scott Khamphoune Bronx Science NY

Simon You - Ian Irlander Bronx Science NY

Sarah Wood - Jessica Tenenbaum Bronx Science NY

Max Maerowitz - Andy McCoy Brophy College Prep az

Abhinava Singh - Ryan Michels Brophy College Prep az

Kelly Keough - Lauren Cue Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Anna Dimitrijevic - Helen Gomez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Tessa Danguillecourt - Victoria Jimenez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Valle Villa - Alyssa Padilla Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL

Jonathan Kowarski - Dan Li Centennial High School MD

Srinidhi Muppalla - Vivian Wang Centennial High School MD

Zehao Sui - Suki Gulati Centennial High School MD

Sophie Song - Kelly Lin Centennial High School MD

Sohan Chatterjee - Matt Azimi Chattahoochee High School GA

Megan Cambre - Kaavya Ramesh Chattahoochee High School GA

Kaitlyn Walker - Cara Venezia Chattahoochee High School GA

Jeff Zhang - Matt Rosenthal Chattahoochee High School GA

Adam Kostrinsky - Sean Robinson Chattahoochee High School GA

Mustafa Inamullah - Maggie Davis Chattahoochee High School GA

Tatsuro Yamamura - Vinay Pai College Prep CA

Lloyd Frederick - Devin Johnson Coppin Academy MD

Lashea Cager - Tim Crooms Coppin Academy MD

Pablo Gannon - Reid Ehrlich-Quinn Damien High School CA

Amrut Chowdhury - Timothy Lee Desert Vista High School AZ

Shardul Golwalkar - Alisa Partlan Desert Vista High School AZ

Vignesh Krishnaswamy - Hriday Sibal Dobson High School AZ

Eilidh Geddes - Robert Galerstein Dunwoody High School GA

Jack Forbes - Marchel Holle East Side Denver CO

Johnathan Dominguez - William White Eastwood High School TX

Benjamin Chang - Nikhil Jayawickrama Edgemont HS NY

Akshay Kini - Tej Mehta Edgemont HS NY

Helen Xu - Isaac Marshall Edgemont HS NY

Benjamin Feig - Anik Chaudhry Edgemont HS NY

Melvin Washington - Vanova Robles-Navas Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Dennica Worrell - Alberto Durogene Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Ayanna Spencer - Luis Franco Ft. Lauderdale HS FL

Andrew Kim - Steven Hanna GACS GA

Rebecca Rothfeld - Isaac Stanley-Becker Georgetown Day School DC

Ula Rutkowska - David Herman Georgetown Day School DC

Steve Jaffe - Sam Lipnick Georgetown Day School DC

Marc Gottesman - Chris Pecaro Georgetown Day School DC

Vinay Sridharan - Alexis Shklar Glenbrook North IL

Will Thibeau - Richard Day Glenbrook South High School IL

Jack McLeod - John Zhao Glenbrook South High School IL

Phil Sailer - Samantha Varney Glenbrook South High School IL

Jaret Kanarek - Jake Saltzman Glenbrook South High School IL

Elisabeth McClure - Daniel Zhao Glenelg High School MD

Jacob Quinn - Amy Schade Grapevine High School TX

Tiffany Chieu - Parker Foster Grapevine High School TX

Mike Henry - Sean Mulloy Great Hearts Academy AZ

Arnav Kejriwal - Kush Patel Greenhill School TX

Lyall Stuart - Christian Patterson Greenhill School TX

Alison Glazer - Myra Noshahi Greenhill School TX

Sankalp Banerjee - Azhar Unwala Greenhill School TX

Avantika Banerjee - Akshay Bhushan Greenhill School TX

Alix Arungah - Abhik Pramanik Howard High School MD

Samuel Ross - Adora Parker Kempsville High School VA

Drew Wiggins - Chelsea Fraley Kern Forensics CA

Eric Wingate - Connor McCarthy Kern Forensics CA

Jack Chong - Brenda Doan Lakeland District Debate NY

Chris Grossman - Patrick Cheung Lakeland District Debate NY

Jaime Burns - Sunaina Dias Lakeland District Debate NY

Arjun Vellayappan - Tyler Engler Lexington High School MA

Jack Caporal - Michael Suo Lexington High School MA

Amrit Kanesa-Thasan - Ayan Sanyal Lexington High School MA

Cal Ellowitz - Vivian Guo Lexington High School MA

Dineth Bandarage - James Fraser Lexington High School MA

Marika Psyhojos - Will Marcal Lexington High School MA

Thomas Pacheco - Patrick McCleary Loyola Blakefield High School MD

Matthew Cekanor - Tyler Thur Marquette University High School WI

Sam Scheurell - Ryan Welsh Marquette University High School WI

Alex Resar - Patrick Butler McDonogh School MD

Leo Zausen - Aeryn Smith McDowell High School PA

Mark DiPlacido - Madeline Su McDowell High School PA

Kevin Jiang - Lee Quinn Mountain Brook High School AL

Payne Griffin - Evan McCarty Mountain Brook High School AL

Agree Ahmed - Jake Dillon Mt Hebron HS MD

Kylah Broughton - Devane Murphy Newark Science NJ

Christine Poveda - Alexa White Newark Science NJ

Ravi Solanki - Justin Wang Pennsbury High School PA

Jazz Craft - Samary Vazquez Phoenix Military Academy IL

David Manella - Mark Trouville Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Quinn Zemel - Amrit Basu Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Tabitha Cohen - Saad Anjum Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Matthew Marcus - David Rubin Pine Crest Preparatory School FL

Jonathan Geldoff - Madeleine Houck River Hil High School MD

Peter Steiner - Brenden Georg Rocky Mountain High School CO

Amy Feinberg - Chris Shattuck Sequoyah High School GA

Kristin White - Austin Duffield Sequoyah High School GA

Claire Schapira - Dylan Hardenbergh South HS AK

Kenny Hubbell - Bexley Brown South HS AK

Daniel Powers - Alexander Carlman St. John's High School MA

James Peterson - Steven Caputo St. John's High School MA

Rohan Samarth - Elisabeth Paulson State College Highschool PA

Richard Min - John Ryan Fehr Stratford Academy GA

Sandesh Kataria - Anna Gordan Stuyvesant High School NY

Andrew Huang - Daniel Frankel Stuyvesant High School NY

David Lu - Sahil Goswami Stuyvesant High School NY

Alison Williams - Jonathan Gonzalez Tampa Preparatory School FL

David Kang - Tom Madsen The Blake School MN

Michael McGrath - Kentucky Morrow The Blake School MN

Joyce Harduvel - Charlie Rafkin University of Chicago Laboratory School IL

Jacob Rosenbacher - Jen Glick University of Chicago Laboratory School IL

David Mullins - John Baker Westlake High School TX

Ian Seyer - Sankar Sundaresan Westlake High School TX

Daniel Taylor - Ellis Allen Westminster Schools GA

Ayush Dayal - Julia Marshall Westminster Schools GA

Will Morgan - Drew Cutshaw Westminster Schools GA

Daniel Park - Brendan Eappen Weston HS MA

Blair Bowden - Jamie Emery Weston HS MA

Maddie Ebert - Zachary Robinson Westside High School NE

Kevin Hirn - Misael Gonzalez Whitney Young Magnet High School IL

Andrew Jones - Marcel Roman Whitney Young Magnet High School IL

Max Plithidies - Matthew Pesce Woodward Academy GA

Rahim Shakoor - Jason Sigalos Woodward Academy GA

 

 

Unmatched partners

 

Student School

Lakeisha Johnson Baltimore Talent Development

Kevin Whiteley Baltimore Talent Development

 

140 entries

Copyright © 2002-2006 Brent Hinkle. All rights reserved.

 

Is this the Varsity List. If so.... I'm really diggin the competition pool this year!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finals:

 

Varsity: Bronx Science ME (Andrew Markoff & Zack Elias) def. Glenbrook South TD (Will Thibeau & Richard Day)

 

JV: Little Rock Central GA (Lindsey Garland & Micahel Anda) def. Bishop Guertin MS (Shawn Mok & Pankhuri Singhal)

 

Fun tourney guys.

  • Downvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finals:

 

Varsity: Bronx Science ME (Andrew Markoff & Zack Elias) def. Glenbrook South TD (Will Thibeau & Richard Day)

 

JV: Little Rock Central GA (Lindsey Garland & Micahel Anda) def. Bishop Guertin MS (Shawn Mok & Pankhuri Singhal)

 

Fun tourney guys.

 

andaprime, youz a beast

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
no, that is incorrect- the elim bracket was written incorrectly- gbs dt d bronx 3-0

 

Oh my bad then, i knew GBS defeated bronx in the tournament itself, i wasnt aware that GBS won the rr as well. dang joy of tournaments...needa pick up the slack

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Oh my bad then, i knew GBS defeated bronx in the tournament itself, i wasnt aware that GBS won the rr as well. dang joy of tournaments...needa pick up the slack

 

btangband..you need to pick up the slack, not joy of tournaments

 

bronx won the round robin

 

gbs won the tournament

 

JOT didn't mess anything up

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bronx beat GBS in the finals of the Round Robin.

 

GBS beat Bronx in the finals of the tournament.

 

Both teams had an incredible weekend.

 

~Bill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
btangband..you need to pick up the slack, not joy of tournaments

 

bronx won the round robin

 

gbs won the tournament

 

JOT didn't mess anything up

 

in that case, you were wrong, like i originally stated. Andaprime was replying to Sweet Ev's previous post 'can we get some details about the round robin' in which case, Bronx defeated GBS.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...