Jump to content
w/o_mat_quals

Stanford Univ. Invitational 2010

Recommended Posts

Joy of Tournaments has a list of every school going to Stanford. Does anyone have a list with specific teams that are going, or one that is separated by events instead of just lumping everything together?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey guys. The Stanford JOT page only discloses schools. 124 in all.

 

Altamont School Birmingham AL

American High School Fremont CA

Analy HS Sebastopol CA

Annie Wright School Tacoma WA

Archer School for Girls Los Angeles CA

Ashland (OR) High School Ashland OR

Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA

Bentley School Lafayette CA

BGOD Institute Lodi CA

bingham South Jordan UT

bishop alemany high school mission hills CA

Bishop O'Dowd High School Oakland CA

Brentwood School Santa Monica CA

California High School Whittier CA

Campbell Hall North Hollywood CA

Carlsbad High School (Independent Entry) carlsbad CA

Carter High School Rialto CA

Chaminade College Preparatory West Hills CA

Champion school San Jose CA

Chandler Chandler AZ

Citrus Valley High School Redlands CA

CK McClatchy High School Sacramento CA

Claremont High School Claremont CA

Clash Debate Club Prunedale CA

Cleveland High School Reseda CA

Clovis High School Clovis CA

College Prep Oakland CA

Community Charter High School Lakeview Terreace CA

Cupertino High School Cupertino CA

Damien High School La Verne CA

De La Salle High School Concord CA

Desert Vista High School Phoenix AZ

Dougherty Valley High School San Ramon CA

Dowling Catholic High School West Des Moines IA

East High School Salt Lake City,Ut

El Cerrito High School El Cerrito CA

Evergreen Valley High School San Jose CA

Fairview High School Boulder CO

Federal Way High School Federal Way WA

Fullerton Union High School Fullerton CA

Gabrielino High School San Gabriel CA

Granada Hills High Granada Hills CA

Grand High School Moab UT

Granite Bay High School Granite Bay CA

Gunn Palo Alto CA

Harvard Westlake Upper School Santa Monica CA

Head Royce School Palo Alto CA

Highland High School Salt Lake City UT

Hillcrest High Salt Lake City UT

Hopkins High School Saint Paul MN

Intermountain Christian School Salt Lake City UT

Irvington High School Fremont CA

James Logan High School Union City CA

Jesuit High School Carmichael CA

Jordan High School Sandy, UT

Juan Diego Catholic High School Draper UT

Kempsville High School Virginia Beach VA

KIPP King Collegiate San Lorenzo CA

La Costa Canyon High School Carlsbad CA

La Mirada High School La Mirada CA

La Quinta High School (La Quinta) La Quinta CA

Leland High School San Jose CA

Lone Peak High school highland UT

Los Altos High School Los Altos CA

Los Gatos High School Los Gatos CA

Los Osos High School Rancho Cucamonga CA

Lowell High School San Francisco CA

Loyola High School Los Angeles CA

Lynbrook High School Berkeley CA

Maranaha High School Glendale CA

Maranatha High School Pasadena CA

Marlborough School Los Angeles CA

Menlo Atherton High School Atherton CA

Mercer Island High School Mercer Island WA

Mira Loma High School Sacramento CA

Miramonte High School Moraga CA

Mission San Jose Fremont CA

Monta Vista High School (Cupertino) Cupertino CA

Monte Vista High School (Danville) Danville CA

Montebello High School Montebello CA

Mountain View High School Mountain View CA

Nevada Union HS Grass Valley CA

New Hope Academy La Crescenta CA

Newark Memorial High School Newark CA

North Hollywood High School North Hollywood CA

Notre Dame San Jose San Jose CA

Oaks Christian Westlake Village CA

Palo Alto High School Palo Alto CA

Palo Verde High School Las Vegas NV

Pinewood High School Los Altos Hills CA

Polytechnic School Pasadena CA

Presentation High School San Jose CA

Principiaponchatoula LA Rancho Bernardo San Diego, CA

redlands high school Redlands CA

Renton High School Renton WA

Rio Americano High School Sacramento CA

Rowland Hall-St. Mark's School Salt Lake City UT

Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)Mountain View CA

San Dieguito High School Academy Encinitas CA

San Marcos High School San Marcos TX

San Marino HS San Marino CA

Saratoga High School Saratoga CA

Schurr High School Montebello CA

shawnee high school shawnee OK

Skyline (SLC)Salt Lake City UT

St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park MN

St. Mary's High School Stockton CA

St. Vincent De Paul High School Petaluma CA

Tahoma High School Covington WA

The Harker School San Jose CA

The Meadows School Las Vegas NV

The Montgomery Academy Montgomery AL

Thomas Jefferson High School Auburn WA

Torrey Pines HS San Diego CA

University Laboratory School Honolulu HI

Valencia High School Valencia CA

Valor Christian High School Highlands Ranch CO

Van Nuys High school Van Nuys CA

Victoria Memorial High School Victoria TX

West Campus High School (Sacramento)Sacramento CA

West Des Moines Valley Urbandale IA

Westmont High School Campbell CA

Wilcox High School Santa Clara CA

Edited by Joebun
Formatting :x

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

keep in mind that the list does not distinguish between policy and IE teams. Not every team on the list will be competing in the policy pool.....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just extrapolating the policy schools from the list...I probably made some omissions and/or accidental inclusions so please excuse any inaccuracies.

 

Ashland (OR) High School Ashland OR

Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA

bingham South Jordan UT

Chandler Chandler AZ

CK McClatchy High School Sacramento CA

Claremont High School Claremont CA

Clovis High School Clovis CA

College Prep Oakland CA

Damien High School La Verne CA

Dowling Catholic High School West Des Moines IA

Fullerton Union High School Fullerton CA

Head Royce School Palo Alto CA

Highland High School Salt Lake City UT

Hillcrest High Salt Lake City UT

James Logan High School Union City CA

Jesuit High School Carmichael CA

Juan Diego Catholic High School Draper UT

La Costa Canyon High School Carlsbad CA

La Quinta High School (La Quinta) La Quinta CA

Leland High School San Jose CA

Lone Peak High school highland UT

Lowell High School San Francisco CA

Loyola High School Los Angeles CA

Lynbrook High School Berkeley CA

Menlo Atherton High School Atherton CA

Mercer Island High School Mercer Island WA

Mission San Jose Fremont CA

Nevada Union HS Grass Valley CA

Palo Alto High School Palo Alto CA

redlands high school Redlands CA

Rowland Hall-St. Mark's School Salt Lake City UT

Saint Francis High School (Mountain View)Mountain View CA

San Dieguito High School Academy Encinitas CA

shawnee high school shawnee OK

St. Vincent De Paul High School Petaluma CA

The Harker School San Jose CA

The Meadows School Las Vegas NV

West Des Moines Valley Urbandale IA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Last prelim isn't until probably about 6 tonight, then we'll be able to figure out breaks.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DOUBLE OCTAFINALS (Start ASAP)

 

Ashland (OR) BM Advances without debating

Ashland (OR) PE Advances without debating

Bellarmine College Pr Sd Advances without debating

College Prep CM Advances without debating

Harker MG (Flip) vs Leland YS Coskey, Ko, Woodhead, Eckstein

Harker PM Advances without debating

Head Royce MW (Aff) vs Lowell HS Picozzi, B, Shackelford D, Sharp, D

James Logan BC Advances without debating

Juan Diego Catholic RS (Flip) vs Fullerton Union gs Reid-Brink, Burton, Ch, Bentley, J

La Costa Canyon LB Advances without debating

Saint Francis High RC (Aff) vs Lone Peak CC Smelko, Bi, Walker, Aa, Smith Jos

Mercer Island PG Advances without debating

Rowland Hall-St Marks FT Advances without debating

Saint Francis High AP (Flip) vs Chandler YP Ewing, jac, Deutsch, J, Maycock, J

Saint Francis High RK (Flip) vs. Head Royce KR Alderete, Rekow, Dav, Chen, Jon

College Prep PT (Aff) vs. South Eugene MM Grigsby, G, Delcurto, Yeh, Alber

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
St. Francis KR

St. Francis AP

Harker PM

Head Royce MW

Bellarmine SD

CPS CM

James Logan BC

Mercer Island PG

 

It's Bellarmine SD (Sridharan/Delepine). And I think that Harker MG and CPS PT also got ghost bids since they were advanced over by another team from their school, and they each won an outround.

 

Congrats to St Francis on the win.

  • Downvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
top 20 list:

 

1. Tim Borgerson (Ashland (OR) BM)

2. Adam Perelman (Harker PM)

3. Chloe Coughlin-Schulte (College Prep CM)

4. Josh Myhre (South Eugene MM)

5. Arjun Mody (Harker PM)

6. Patrick Berger (James Logan BC)

7. Sean Ghods (Mercer Island PG)

8. Jordan Friedman (Rowland Hall-St. Mark FT)

9. Chander Ramesh (Saint Francis High Sc RK)

10. Alex Werner (Head Royce MW)

11. Justin Mardjuki (College Prep CM)

12. Stephanie Permut (Mercer Island PG)

13. Jane Eisenberg (Ashland (OR) PE)

14. Justin Chan (James Logan BC)

15. Zach Markovich (Ashland (OR) BM)

16. Nicholas Roberts (Juan Diego Catholic RS)

17. Vijay Sridharan (Bellarmine College Pr Sd)

18. Benson Tang (Lynbrook TU)

19. Pavan Upadhyayula (Lynbrook TU)

20. Robbie Newell (College Prep PN)

 

 

SCRUBS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...