Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
jmiller

Comprehensive South Bid List

Recommended Posts

Not complete... but close...

 

Alpharetta LR (David Lee & Aditya Rudra)

1 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Chattahoochee RZ in Semifinals at Carrollton

 

Calhoun DB (Kaitlin Defoor & Joe Bearden)

0 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Centerville KR in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

 

Chattahoochee CC (Richie Choy & Megan Cambre)

1 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Westminster MS in Semifinals at Westminster

 

Chattahoochee CC (Sohan Chatterjee & Megan Cambre)

0 BID / 1 BID ROUND

Loses Pine Crest MT in Octofinals at Wake

 

Chattahoochee CS (Richie Choy & Adi Sudarshan)

4 BID(S) / 5 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Notre Dame PD in Double-Octofinals at Greenhill

Defeats CCC LK in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Kinkaid KS in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Loses New Trier GS in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Defeats Pennsbury LS in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

 

Chattahoochee CZ (Megan Cambre & Jeff Zhang)

1 BID(S) / 2 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Westminster AT in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

Defeats GDS EK in Octofinals at Lexington

 

Chattahoochee DR (Maggie Davis & Matt Rosenthal)

0 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Westminster JS in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

 

Chattahoochee KR (Adam Kostrinsky & Sean Robinson)

1 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Milton LW in Semifinals at Westminster

 

Chattahoochee RL (Kaavya Ramesh & Josh Lee)

1 BID(S) / 5 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Pace AL in Double-Octofinals at Greenhill

Loses GBS TD in Octofinals at Michigan

Loses Westminster AT in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Defeats GBN MS in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

Loses Bishop Guertin CP in Double-Octofinals at Emory

 

Chattahoochee RZ (Matt Rosenthal & Jeff Zhang)

0 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Alpharetta LR in Semifinals at Carrollton

 

Grady BV (Michael Barlow & John Holland)

0 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Loses MBA PS in Semifinals at Samford

 

Marist GZ (Stephen Grugget & JP Zivalich)

0 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Mt. Brook QT in Semifinals at Samford

 

Milton BL (Ken Bailey & Austin Layton)

4 BID(S) / 6 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats MBA MP in Octofinals at Wake

Defeats Ashland KR in Octofinals at GDS

Loses Westminster SJ in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Westminster DM in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

Defeats Valley RE in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Loses Pace AL in Double-Octofinals at Berkeley

 

Milton LW (Austin Layton & Austin Willis)

0 BID(S) / 2 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Chattahoochee KR in Semifinals at Westminster

Loses Westminster MS in Semifinals at Carrollton

 

Pace AL (Jennifer Armstrong & Peyton Lee)

7 BID(S) / 7 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Chattahoochee RL in Double-Octofinals at Greenhill

Defeats Sheboygan North KM in Double-Octofinals at St. Marks

Defeats CR Washington KP in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Berkeley Prep HS in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Defeats St. Paul Central JQ in Octofinals at Blake

Defeats Whitney Young HG in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Defeats Milton BL in Double-Octofinals at Berkeley

 

Westminster AT (Ellis Allen & Daniel Taylor)

6 BID(S) / 6 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats Little Rock BZ in Octofinals at Wake

Defeats GBS SK in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Chattahoochee LR in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Defeats Chattahoochee CZ in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

Defeats Greenhill KK in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Defeats La Salle BT in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

 

Westminster DM (Ayush Dayal & Julia Marshall)

0 BID(S) / 2 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Milton BL in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

Loses Colleyville MN in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

 

Westminster JS (Lauren Suskin & Rajesh Jegadeesh)

1 BID(S) / 1 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats CR Washington in Octofinals at Ohio Valley

 

Westminster MS (Nahum Seifesalassie & Neha Malik)

1 BID(S) / 2 BID ROUND(S)

Loses Chattahoochee CC in Semifinals at Westminster

Defeats Milton LW in Semifinals at Carrollton

 

Westminster SJ (Rajesh Jegadeesh & Anshu Sathian)

8 BID(S) / 8 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats GDS GR in Double-Octofinals at Greenhill

Defeats Highland Park (MN) JK in Double-Octofinals at St. Marks

Defeats Milton BL in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Wayzata RR in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Defeats GBN MS in Octofinals at Blake

Advanced to Octofinals at MBA

Defeats GBN OS in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Defeats Chattahoochee DR in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

 

Woodward NP (Brittany Nehman & Matthew Pesce)

5 BID(S) / 6 BID ROUND(S)

Defeats St Francis PR in Double-Octofinals at Greenhill

Defeats Lexington KS in Double-Octofinals at St. Marks

Loses New Trier RB in Octofinals at Michigan

Defeats Bellarmine JS in Double-Octofinals at Glenbrooks

Advanced to Octofinals at MBA

Defeats Bronx GS in Double-Octofinals at Emory

Defeats Berkeley Prep SS in Double-Octofinals at Harvard

Edited by Policy8806

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just to help make the list more complete.

 

Ft. Lauderdale BM has 4 bids. (4 out of 8)

 

Alta

Lexington

MBA

Harvard

 

Ft. Lauderdale RW has 2 bids. (2 out of 2)

 

Lexington

Harvard

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GFD hopefully will have a comprehensive national circuit list done within the week. It's a ton of work.. but I'm getting around to it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...