Jump to content
NoSxp

St. Marks

Recommended Posts

Teams List -

 

 

Student School Erin Vanderhoof - Garrett Nickerson Albuquerque Academy Krystal Rountree - Elli Kuenzel Ashland (OR) High School Eli Bacon - Nick Liedtke Austin SFA High School Jack Acuff - Jeremy David Barstow School Brian Shim - Leigh Ann Humphries Berkeley Preparatory School Alicia Smart - Elliot Stein Berkeley Preparatory School Chris Power - Katryna Cadle Bishop Guertin HS Mitch Hagney - Christian Steckler Bishop Guertin HS Andrew Markoff - Regan Bozman Bronx Science Dylan Gorman - David Seidman Bronx Science Peter Mardian - Christos Makridis Brophy College Prep Reno Grossi - Keegan Batts Caddo Magnet High School Joe Bearden - Leah Smith Calhoun High School Lauren Sisak - Leandra Lopez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Camilla Hernandez - Helen Gomez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Adi Sudarshan - Richie Choy Chattahoochee High School Megan Cambre - Sohan Chatterjee Chattahoochee High School Adam Kostrinksy - Sean Robinson Chattahoochee High School Andrew Murray - Alex Nasr Colleyville Heritage High School Lyndon Lee - John Wilbur Colleyville Heritage High School Risha Bhattacharjee - Erika Provost Coppell High School Tyer Bagley - Joe Donaghy Coppell High School MATTHEW MALEK - LAUREN SAYLOR Crosby High School Sean Hernandez - Reid Ehrlich-Quinn Damien High School Greg Rodarte - Christian Bato Damien High School Kevin Clarke - Shikhar Singh Dulles High School Ani Chiti - Stephen Pettyjohn Elkins High School Stormee Massey - Lauren Fuhr Flower Mound High School robin gray - sasha sabherwal Fullerton Union High School Michael Luxemburg - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School Sam Gilman - Rebecca Rothfeld Georgetown Day School Debbie Oh - Vinay Sridharan Glenbrook North High School Flynn Makuch - Victor Shao Glenbrook North High School Colin Quinn - Alec Zimmer Glenbrook South High School Will Thibeau - Richard Day Glenbrook South High School Phil Sailer - Stacy Kapustina Glenbrook South High School Farhad Mirzadeh - Shelby Pryor Grapevine High School Jacob Quinn - Amy Schade Grapevine High School David Jagneaux - Eric Wey Grapevine High School Rebecca Drapkin - Priya Krishna Greenhill School Avantika Banerjee - Arnav Kejriwal Greenhill School Zan Mezick - Paul Green Hattiesburg High School Valerie Bisharat - Alex Zavell Head Royce School Paul Shipman - Dillon Lucas Hebron High School Collin Poirot - Rett Young Highland Park (Dallas) Jacy Tackett - Dan Charles Highland Park (Dallas) Jillian Jordan - Tamar Kaplan Highland Park Senior High School Michael Bloom - Luke Allen Iowa City High School Natalie San Luis - Nathan DuPont Jack C. Hays High School Ryan Kelkar - Michael Masterson Jenks High School Bradley Craig - Albert Karam Jesuit College Prep Charlie Minato - Carson Young Jesuit College Prep Hunter McCullough - Caleb Braun Joshua High School Ryan Hunt - Riley Lochner La Costa Canyon Chris Grossman - Patrick Cheung Lakeland District Debate Carl Jiang - Bobby Yung Lane Tech College Preparatory High School SARAH DELGADO - FEYSEL ABDULKAF Law Magnet High School EDDIE CAMACHO - CHARLIE STEPHENS Law Magnet High School Hao Shen - Apoorv Kumar Lexington High School Michael Suo - Cal Ellowitz Lexington High School Alexander Kats-Rubin - Julie Kubelka Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High School Kevin Ho - Kathy Ku Maine East H.S. Nadia Hassan - Pranav Mahedevan Marist School Joe Balistreri - Ben Benson Marquette University High School Marc Flores - PJ Martinez Mercedes High School Herhsel Mehta - Sam Page Montgomery Bell Academy Wesley Wilson - Campbell Haynes Montgomery Bell Academy Fadi Pulous - Rahul Sastry Montgomery Bell Academy Randy Rossman - Ross Gordon New Trier Township High School Kathleen Riesing - Dylan Carpenter New Trier Township High School Quinn Powell - Chris Duran Notre Dame High School Jennifer Armstrong - Peyton Lee Pace Academy Martha Claire Booth - Dylan Davis Parkway High School Ridwan Hoq - Blake Henson Round Rock High School Steve Quam - Laura Johnson Saint Paul Central Laurel Mills - Timothy Knoedler Sheboygan North H.S. Taylor Pellerin - Josh Rabalais St. Thomas More High School Kelly Del Curto - Ryan Blais St. Vincent De Paul High School Richard Min - Meredith Nelson Stratford Academy David Kang - Tom Madsen The Blake School craig smyser - layne kirshon The Kinkaid School Justin Blau - Kelsey Parsons The Meadows School Preston Stolte - Hank Stolte Thorndale High School Johnathan Ma - Wei Shi Vestavia Hills High Charlie Curran - Tim Bingham Walter Payton College Prep Alexa Reynolds - Joe Ellerbroek West Des Moines Valley David Mullins - John Baker Westlake High School Anshu Sathian - Rajesh Jegadeesh Westminster Schools Neha Malik - Nahum Seifeselassie Westminster Schools Steven Murray - Sandra Gonzalez Westwood High School Neeraja Koneru - Jackie Wu Westwood High School Amy Senders - Junaid Tayyab Westwood High School Mario Villaplana - Avi Munoz Winston Churchill HS Brittany Nehman - Matthew Pesce Woodward Academy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Erin Vanderhoof - Garrett Nickerson Albuquerque Academy

Krystal Rountree - Elli Kuenzel Ashland (OR) High School

Eli Bacon - Nick Liedtke Austin SFA High School

Jack Acuff - Jeremy David Barstow School

Brian Shim - Leigh Ann Humphries Berkeley Preparatory School

Alicia Smart - Elliot Stein Berkeley Preparatory School

Chris Power - Katryna Cadle Bishop Guertin HS

Mitch Hagney - Christian Steckler Bishop Guertin HS

Andrew Markoff - Regan Bozman Bronx Science

Dylan Gorman - David Seidman Bronx Science

Peter Mardian - Christos Makridis Brophy College Prep

Reno Grossi - Keegan Batts Caddo Magnet High School

Joe Bearden - Leah Smith Calhoun High School

Lauren Sisak - Leandra Lopez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Camilla Hernandez - Helen Gomez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Adi Sudarshan - Richie Choy Chattahoochee High School

Megan Cambre - Sohan Chatterjee Chattahoochee High School

Adam Kostrinksy - Sean Robinson Chattahoochee High School

Andrew Murray - Alex Nasr Colleyville Heritage High School

Lyndon Lee - John Wilbur Colleyville Heritage High School

Risha Bhattacharjee - Erika Provost Coppell High School

Tyer Bagley - Joe Donaghy Coppell High School

MATTHEW MALEK - LAUREN SAYLOR Crosby High School

Sean Hernandez - Reid Ehrlich-Quinn Damien High School

Greg Rodarte - Christian Bato Damien High School

Kevin Clarke - Shikhar Singh Dulles High School

Ani Chiti - Stephen Pettyjohn Elkins High School

Stormee Massey - Lauren Fuhr Flower Mound High School

robin gray - sasha sabherwal Fullerton Union High School

Michael Luxemburg - Ben Levy Georgetown Day School

Sam Gilman - Rebecca Rothfeld Georgetown Day School

Debbie Oh - Vinay Sridharan Glenbrook North High School

Flynn Makuch - Victor Shao Glenbrook North High School

Colin Quinn - Alec Zimmer Glenbrook South High School

Will Thibeau - Richard Day Glenbrook South High School

Phil Sailer - Stacy Kapustina Glenbrook South High School

Farhad Mirzadeh - Shelby Pryor Grapevine High School

Jacob Quinn - Amy Schade Grapevine High School

David Jagneaux - Eric Wey Grapevine High School

Rebecca Drapkin - Priya Krishna Greenhill School

Avantika Banerjee - Arnav Kejriwal Greenhill School

Zan Mezick - Paul Green Hattiesburg High School

Valerie Bisharat - Alex Zavell Head Royce School

Paul Shipman - Dillon Lucas Hebron High School

Collin Poirot - Rett Young Highland Park (Dallas)

Jacy Tackett - Dan Charles Highland Park (Dallas)

Jillian Jordan - Tamar Kaplan Highland Park Senior High School

Michael Bloom - Luke Allen Iowa City High School

Natalie San Luis - Nathan DuPont Jack C. Hays High School

Ryan Kelkar - Michael Masterson Jenks High School

Bradley Craig - Albert Karam Jesuit College Prep

Charlie Minato - Carson Young Jesuit College Prep

Hunter McCullough - Caleb Braun Joshua High School

Ryan Hunt - Riley Lochner La Costa Canyon

Chris Grossman - Patrick Cheung Lakeland District Debate

Carl Jiang - Bobby Yung Lane Tech College Preparatory High School

SARAH DELGADO - FEYSEL ABDULKAF Law Magnet High School

EDDIE CAMACHO - CHARLIE STEPHENS Law Magnet High School

Hao Shen - Apoorv Kumar Lexington High School

Michael Suo - Cal Ellowitz Lexington High School

Alexander Kats-Rubin - Julie Kubelka Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ High School

Kevin Ho - Kathy Ku Maine East H.S.

Nadia Hassan - Pranav Mahedevan Marist School

Joe Balistreri - Ben Benson Marquette University High School

Marc Flores - PJ Martinez Mercedes High School

Herhsel Mehta - Sam Page Montgomery Bell Academy

Wesley Wilson - Campbell Haynes Montgomery Bell Academy

Fadi Pulous - Rahul Sastry Montgomery Bell Academy

Randy Rossman - Ross Gordon New Trier Township High School

Kathleen Riesing - Dylan Carpenter New Trier Township High School

Quinn Powell - Chris Duran Notre Dame High School

Jennifer Armstrong - Peyton Lee Pace Academy

Martha Claire Booth - Dylan Davis Parkway High School

Ridwan Hoq - Blake Henson Round Rock High School

Steve Quam - Laura Johnson Saint Paul Central

Laurel Mills - Timothy Knoedler Sheboygan North H.S.

Taylor Pellerin - Josh Rabalais St. Thomas More High School

Kelly Del Curto - Ryan Blais St. Vincent De Paul High School

Richard Min - Meredith Nelson Stratford Academy

David Kang - Tom Madsen The Blake School

craig smyser - layne kirshon The Kinkaid School

Justin Blau - Kelsey Parsons The Meadows School

Preston Stolte - Hank Stolte Thorndale High School

Johnathan Ma - Wei Shi Vestavia Hills High

Charlie Curran - Tim Bingham Walter Payton College Prep

Alexa Reynolds - Joe Ellerbroek West Des Moines Valley

David Mullins - John Baker Westlake High School

Anshu Sathian - Rajesh Jegadeesh Westminster Schools

Neha Malik - Nahum Seifeselassie Westminster Schools

Steven Murray - Sandra Gonzalez Westwood High School

Neeraja Koneru - Jackie Wu Westwood High School

Amy Senders - Junaid Tayyab Westwood High School

Mario Villaplana - Avi Munoz Winston Churchill HS

Brittany Nehman - Matthew Pesce Woodward Academy

 

 

 

 

Before you post a team list from JOT, paste the unformatted text into Word, then copy that and paste it into here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Before you post a team list from JOT, paste the unformatted text into Word, then copy that and paste it into here

 

thanks! I was wondering how to get the formatting right.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

doubles in seed order

 

pace v sheboygan

kinkaid v bishop guertin HS

gbs QZ v jack c hays

westminster v highland park JK

damien HE & damien RB

hooch v meadows

colleyville v ashland

westwood v gbs SK

bishop guertin PC v bronx GS

bronx MB v valley

lexington SK v woodward

gbs TD v mba WH

new trier RC v jesuit MY

gbn MS & gbn OS

marquette v notre dame

new trier GS v greenhill KK

 

speakers

1. peyton

2. ross

3. armstrong

4. rajesh

5. anshu

 

the 6-0 teams were pace and kinkaid

Edited by Synergy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

pace v sheboygan

kinkaid v bishop guertin HS

gbs QZ v jack c hays

westminster v highland park JK

damien HE & damien RB

hooch v meadows

colleyville v ashland

westwood v gbs SK

bishop guertin PC v bronx GS

bronx MB v valley

lexington SK v woodward

gbs TD v mba WH

new trier RC v jesuit MY

gbn MS & gbn OS

marquette v notre dame

new trier GS v greenhill KK

 

octos

pace v new trier GS

westwood v bishop guertin

westminster v jesuit

damien HE v gbs TD

kinkaid v marquette

colleyville v bronx

jack c hays v gbn MS

meadows v woodward

Edited by Synergy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Did anyone find a silver, 4 gig iPod called "Hunter's iPod" this weekend at the tournament? I lost it and haven't been able to find it anywhere.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Westminster d Jesuit

GBS TD d Damien

 

Westminster JS and GBS TD hitting each other in quarters tomorrow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Westminster d Jesuit

GBS TD d Damien

 

Westminster JS and GBS TD hitting each other in quarters tomorrow

plow

 

also congrats on qualling

Edited by whistle47

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

pace v new trier GS

westwood v bishop guertin

westminster v jesuit

damien HE v gbs TD

kinkaid v marquette

colleyville v bronx

jack c hays v gbn MS

meadows v woodward

 

quarters

new trier v bishop guertin

westminster v gbs TD

marquette v bronx

gbn MS v woodward

Edited by Synergy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

quarters

new trier GS v bishop guertin PC

westminster SJ v gbs TD

marquette BB v bronx BM

gbn MS v woodward NP

 

 

Go 7 Weekers!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
semis

(4) westminster (aff) v (9) bishop guertin

(10) bronx (aff) v (22) woodward

 

 

who's in finals?

 

 

 

who won the sophomore round robin ?

Edited by basu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...