Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
jmiller

Ohio Valley

Recommended Posts

For those of you too lazy to follow the link posted above:

 

1. Bishop Guertin CP (Katryna Cadle & Chris Power)

2. Bishop Guertin KH (Sean Kelly & Mitch Hagney)

3. Calhoun HP (Dana Higgins & Leah Poole)

4. Calhoun JJ (Kayla Jarrett & Ben Jordan)

5. Calhoun DB (Kaitlin Defoor & Joe Bearden)

6. Calhoun GS (Evelyn Gonzales & Leah Smith)

7. Canton Central Catholic LK (Grace Labriola & Ivan Kyagaba)

8. Canton Central Catholic KM (Maria Keller & Noel Massarelli)

9. Canton Central Catholic TC (Sarah Tolfo & Marisa Carlone)

10. Cathedral Prep CH (Mike Carlotti & Leo Hayes)

11. Cathedral Prep SS (Nathan Starr & Peter Susko)

12. Cathedral Prep MS (Colin McElhinny & Dominic Sissini)

13. Cedar Rapids-Washington PK (David Peterson & Sharon Kahn)

14. Cedar Rapids-Washington CM (Emma Caster & Lillian McBride)

15. Cedar Rapids-Washington LM (Chase Lehrmann & Sean Matthews)

16. Centerville CY (Parker Cronin & Jolie Yang)

17. Centerville RG (Mutian Rui & Robin Gimm)

18. Centerville KL (Zac Karabatak & Tommy Li)

19. Chattahoochee BP Tommy Beyer & Tony Pelli

20. Chattahoochee Sean Robinson & Jeff Zhang

21. Chattahoochee Sohan Chatterjee & Megan Cambre

22. Chattahoochee Adi Sudarshan & Anuj Panday

23. Chattahoochee Mike Lacy & Simon Mettler

24. Chattahoochee Adam Kostrinsky & Kevin Kim

25. Chattahoochee Osamah Raees & Matt Rosenthal

26. Chattahoochee Kaavya Ramesh & Joshua Lee

27. DuPont Manual DS (Jhalak Dbolakia & Margaret Sites)

28. Georgetown Day LS (Michael Luxenburg & Jake Sendar)

29. George Walton Academy JH (Ben Johnson & Dillon Horne)

30. Glenbrook North ZS (Lucy Zhu & Victor Shao)

31. Glenbrook North MS (Flynn Makuch & Vinay Sridharan)

32. Glenbrook North SG (Alexis Shklar & Jeff Guaquil)

33. Groves BG (Maya Bhardwaj & Sophie Goren)

34. Groves GM (Alan Gocha & Brad Meloche)

35. Harker DR (Dominique Dabija & Mark Roh)

36. Hathaway Brown PB (Neil Patterson & Hailey Burns)

37. Head Royce SZ (Jonathan Sidney & Alex Zavell)

38. Head Royce KW (Amira Kipnis & Alex Werner)

39. Joseph Wheeler GP (Mark Gurevich & Daniel Patel)

40. Lakeland WR (Jason Wright & Taylor Roth)

41. Lexington LS (Jenna Lempesis & David Sterman)

42. Lexington TZ (Lara Townzen & Alex Zendeh)

43. Little Rock Central SL (Robert Shuffield & Hillary Ledwell)

44. Little Rock Central ES (Ethan Elliott & Andrew Scherz)

45. Little Rock Central ZB (Menghan Zhao & John Block)

46. Little Rock Central FC (Wilson Fauble & Quentin Cohen)

47. McDonosh School BR (Scott Brown & Alex Reso)

48. Milton BL (Ken Bailey & Austinn Layton)

49. Mountain Brook JL (Kevin Jiang & Baker Allen)

50. Newburgh Free Academy BP (Neil Bapodra & Neil Patel)

51. Newburgh Free Academy BK (Anuj Bapodra & Jayanth Kocherlakota)

52. New Trier BF (Amanda Bogan & Adam Freedman)

53. New Trier GH (Ross Gordan & Irvin Ho)

54. New Trier MS (Brandon Mi & Erin Shipley)

55. New Trier KM (Kelly Knight & Ian Magruder)

56. New Trier HL (Britt Hartzel & Dan Lee)

57. New Trier PR (Andrew Pikler & Kathleen Riesing)

58. Northview JY (Francis Jin & Ryan Yan)

59. Northview HY (Tony Huang & Alvin Yan)

60. Parkway Central SM (Luke Schiel & Zach Maier)

61. Perry SO (Sara Simonis & Emily Owens)

62. Perry SL (Andrea Schmidl & Sara Liebler)

63. Perry MA (Tony Mean & Emma Anderson)

64. Pine Crest SM (Michael Selig & David Manella)

65. Saint Ignatius EW (Pat Elwell & Nate Walczuk)

66. Saint Ignatius PW (Sam Polesiada & Dave Wickenheiser)

67. Saint Ignatius ZP (John Zillieb & Bill Phillips)

68. Stow-Munroe Falls MW (Matt Molinaro & Max Williger)

69. Stratford Academy KC (William Carlson & Brian Cole)

70. Stratford Academy AT (Aubrey Allen & Adam Thigpen)

71. Stratford Academy RE (Tarun Ramayya & Doug Evans)

72. University School FL (Samus Fishell & Michael Landsman)

73. University School SC (Sammy Smith & Junior Crowe)

74. Valley EV (Joe Ellerbroek & Abhishek Vemuri)

75. Westminster GB (Angela Guo & Brian Basco)

76. Westminster KC (Yeshwanth Kandimalla & Drew Cutshaw)

77. Westminster AJ (Priyanka Anand & Rajesh Jegadeesh)

78. Westminster AS (Elizabeth Allan & Anshu Sathian)

79. Westminster TC (Daniel Taylor & Ishita Chordia)

80. Westminster CH (Monica Chatterjee & Sameena Haque)

81. Westminster MS (Neha Malik & Nahum Seifeselassie)

82. Weston PS (Derek Park & Alyssa Schwartz)

83. Wooster CG (Matt Cebul & Delaney Gatz)

84. Wooster PV (Geoff Parker & Matt Varga)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

25. Chattahoochee Osamah Raees & Matt Rosenthal

 

Matt Rosenthal will actually be going with Richie Choy, as Osamah will not be able to attend.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
That explains it.

 

No, there are way too many names spelled correctly for this to be solely the work of JW.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bishop Guertin CP v. Westminster TC

Calhoun HP v. Westminster CH

Cathedral CH Advances without debating

Centerville CY v. Chattahoochee KK

Chattahoochee BP v. Cathedral Prep SS

Chattahoochee LM Advances without debating

Chattahoochee PS v. Little Rock SL

Head Royce SZ v. Canton KL

Lakeland WR v. Centerville RG

Lexington LS v. Newburgh BP

Lexington TZ v. Groves BG

St. Ignatius EW v. Chattahoochee LR

Stratford KC v. Bishop Guertin KH

University FL v. Perry SO

Westminster AJ v. Stratford AT

Westminster AS advances without debating

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Varsity Policy Octos

 

Cathedral Prep CH vs University FL

Centerville CY vs Saint Ignatius EW

Hooch LM vs Calhoun HP

Lakeland WR vs Head Royce SZ

Stratford KC vs Hooch PS

Westminster AJ vs Hooch BP

Westminster AS vs Groves BG

Westminster TC vs Lexington LS

 

All are flip. 7:15 start.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Chattahoochee LR d. Centerville CY

 

Congrats to Josh Lee and Kaavya Ramesh for bidding - 2 second-years getting a bid is very impressive

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Varsity Policy Octos

 

Cathedral Prep CH vs University FL

Centerville CY vs Saint Ignatius EW [ok... someone else said they were debating hooch, but centerville lost either way]

Hooch LM vs Calhoun HP

Lakeland WR vs Head Royce SZ

Stratford KC vs Hooch PS

Westminster AJ vs Hooch BP

Westminster AS vs Groves BG

Westminster TC vs Lexington LS

 

All are flip. 7:15 start.

 

congrats all

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Varsity Policy Octos

 

Cathedral Prep CH vs University FL

Centerville CY vs Saint Ignatius EW

Hooch LM vs Calhoun HP

Lakeland WR vs Head Royce SZ

Stratford KC vs Hooch PS

Westminster AJ vs Hooch BP

Westminster AS vs Groves BG

Westminster TC vs Lexington LS

 

All are flip. 7:15 start.

 

 

- this was actually Hooch LR - and yeah they did beat Centerville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...