Jump to content
Andromeda

Wichita East, Feb 16-17

Recommended Posts

I was there but right now im totally blanking on any results

 

 

I only have a couple

 

FX

 

6: Sean O'Daniel, Ark City

5: Tyler Farris, Campus

4: Nick Ojile, Kapaun

3: Alex Bonnet, Emporia

2: Cassidy Cabtree, Ark City*

1: Andrew Carlson, Kapaun*

 

Inf

 

6: Peer, Heights

5: Andrew Carlson, Kapaun

4: Brad Miller, Kapaun

3: ?

2: Nick Ojile, Kapaun*

1: ?*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

you mean to tell me you're more legit than both Grant AND Creighton?

 

You know, Grant Brazill, as in the one who qualified for nats in DX his sophomore year?

 

Ah, Tyler Joe, you make me smile.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
you mean to tell me you're more legit than both Grant AND Creighton?

 

You know, Grant Brazill, as in the one who qualified for nats in DX his sophomore year?

 

Ah, Tyler Joe, you make me smile.

Uh, so did Creighton.

 

How did LD go this weekend?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Uh, so did Creighton.

 

How did LD go this weekend?

 

Wow. I don't know how I forgot about that... I was there and everything.

 

Sorry, Creighton.

(I didn't stick around for awards, so I don't know how LD turned out, Brian.)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LD

 

6: ?

5: ?

4: Andrew Carlson, Kapaun

3: Carl Snider, Kapaun

2: Norin Ansari, East

1: Eric ?, Goodard

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

List of Complete Results

 

Impromptu

 

6:CJ Harries, WNW

5:Gerard Nickel, Kapaun

4:Clinton Clare, Heights

3:Eric Benedict, Andover Central

2:Ashleigh Bermudez, Goodard

1:Carl Snider, Kapaun

 

Poetry

 

6:Layla Rayzaveck, Empora

5:Courtney Jenkins, Goodard

4:Aries Woods, WNW

3:Carley Weir, Valley Center

2:Brook Bamum, Southeast*

1:AJ Longabaugh, Goodard*

 

Prose

 

6:Tyler Lohmann, Valley Center

5:Jeff Weiman, Derby

4:Cami Shaw, Emporia

3:Eric Benedict, Andover Central

2:Alexa Chau, WNW*

1:Chase Tude, Emporia*

 

DI

 

6:Natalie Schroeder, Goodard

5:Adrienne Samia, Vally Center

4:Evie Haitt, ?

3:AJ Longabaugh, Goodard

2:Alexa Chau, WNW*

1:Brittany Spear, Campus*

 

HI

 

6:Ali Holloway, Derby

5:Karie Rogers, Campus

4:Carl Snider, Kapaun

3:Kai Hyn Jarris, Ark City

2:Kelli Bartlett, Goodard*

1:Jacob January, WSE

 

OO

 

6:Jamie Hollern, Emporia

5:Colby Goatley, Ark City

4:Mary Yanik, Emporia

3:Breanna McCarthy, WSE

2:Ellie Hook, Andover*

1:Tom Garvey, Valley Center*

 

USX

 

6:Clinton Clare, Heights

5: Donald Mahanay, Campus

4:Preston Peer, Heights

3:Rusty Haughawout, Valley Center

2:Tyler Joe, Maize*

1:Mary Yanik, Emporia*

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Do you have Friday events (completed) and FX?

 

I don't have all of Friday's results.

 

FX

 

6: Sean O'Daniel, Ark City

5: Tyler Farris, Campus

4: Nick Ojile, Kapaun

3: Alex Bonnet, Emporia

2: Cassidy Cabtree, Ark City*

1: Andrew Carlson, Kapaun*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...