Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Pointlessness413

Michigan Results?

Recommended Posts

Doubles:

 

Centerville JC d. Okemos LG

Westminster Schools AA d. Groves BuGo

 

Other teams that I remember broke but not who hit who or who won what:

Marquette BW

Groves KW

Highland Park Minnesota [Juan/ Nat]

Westminster Schools WS

Hanover B?

Pace CF [And Another Team?]

Carrolton Sacred Heart [2 teams?]

EGR TV

St. Ignatius EM

Colleyville Heritage H?

Stratford KC

Bishop Guertin OG

Kinkaid SL

Kinkaid TB

Glenbrook South LP

New Trier LaMa

Chatahoochie IS [And lots of Others...]

 

Sorry,

That's all I remember.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Doubles Results:

 

Bishop Guertin OG d. Carrollton Sacred Heart FV

St. Ignatius EM d. Carrollton Sacred Heart SH

Centerville JC d. Okemos LG

Chattahooche IS d. Pace Academy AL

Chattahoochee PL d. New Trier LaMa

Chattahoochee YM d. East Grand Rapids TV

Colleyville Heritage DH d. Westminster HJ

Groves KW d. Glenbrook South HS

Kinkaid TB d. Pace Academy CF

Lakeland RW d. CR Washington RS

Marquette BW d. Pace Academy AG

Glenbrook South LP d. Rufus King AA

Stratford Academy KC d. Highland Park (MN) GO

Wayzata SN d. Kinkaid SL

Westminster AA d. Groves BuGo

Westminster WS d. Hanover BG (forfeit)

 

Octafinals are in the morning.

 

~Bill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

westminster ws d. lakeland rw

marquette bw d. kinkaid tb

bishop guertin og d. centerville jc

wayzata d. hooch ym

hooch is d. gbs lp

groves kw d. hooch pl

colleyville d. stratford

st. ignatius em d. westinster aa

 

 

1. Stephen Weil

2. Eli Jacobs

3. Jon Warsh

4. Ovais Inamullah

5. Gaurav Bhatnager

6. Lawren Tilney

7. Joel Butterly

8. Ben Mehling

9. James "Taco Bell" Hamraie

10. patrick reynolds

11. aj odonnell

12. akash gupta

13. ryan beiermeister

14. daniel sharp

15. catalina santos

16. elizabeth allen

17. gary seidman

18. bill gerath

19. asad asad

20. parker cronin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarterfinals:

 

Bishop Guertin GO v. Colleyville Heritage DH, Blank, Phillips, Whitmore

Marquette BW v. Groves KW, Feldman, Levkovitz, Heidt, D.

Wayzata SN v. Chattahoochee IS, Keenan, Heidt, J., Sun

Westminster WS v. St. Ignatius EM, Farmer, Matheson, Farra, A.

 

Aaron

Michigan Debate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Semis

 

Colleyville DH vs. Groves KW (Supposedly, Colleyville had to leave for a flight, so Groves advances)

Westminster WS vs. Hooch IS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarterfinals:

 

Colleyville Heritage DH d. Bishop Guertin GO 2-1, Blank, Phillips*, Whitmore

Groves KW d. Marquette BW 3-0, Feldman, Levkovitz, Heidt, D.

Chattahoochee IS d. Wayzata NS 3-0, Keenan, Heidt, J., Sun

Westminster WS d. St. Ignatius EM 3-0, Farmer, Matheson, Farra, A.

 

Semifinals:

 

Westminster WS v. Chattahoochee IS, Farra, A., Farmer, Quinn

Groves KW d. Colleyville Heritage DH (Forfeit- had to catch a flight)

 

Aaron

Michigan Debate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...