Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
steverenzi

Mid-America Cup Results

Recommended Posts

Octos:

 

16. Eagan GZ d. 1. Winfield Cook/Gill

2. Marquette BW d. 15. Wichita East Duong/Petersen

3. Shawnee Mission East KM d. 14. Rufus King Asad/Asad

4. Iowa City LR d. 13. Edina Gschniedner/Chin

12. Olathe Northwest EP d. 5. Wayzata Swenson/Nikolic

6. Homewood Flossmor GG d. 11. Oak Park Libgober/Gregg

7. Highland Park GO d. 10. Shawnee Mission East Crist/Perbeck

9. St. Stephen's Episcopal VP d. 8. Dowling Catholic Kruse/Nelson

 

Quarters:

 

9. St. Stephen's Episcopal VP d. 16. Eagan Gardner/Zi

2. Marquette BW d. 7. Highland Park Garcia/Olson

3. Shawnee Mission East KM d. 6. Homewood Flossmor Greenberg/Glass

12. Olathe Northwest EP d. 4. Iowa City Ludwig/Rocklin

 

Semis:

 

9. St. Stephen's Episcopal VP d. 12. Olathe Northwest Egan/Parkinson

2. Marquette BW d. 3. Shawnee Mission East Kennedy/Mapes

 

Finals:

 

2. Marquette BW d. 9. St. Stephen's Episcopal VanMiddlesworth/Patrick

 

Champion:

 

Marquette Gaurav Bhatnagar and Nolan Wanecke

 

Speakers:

 

1. Gaurav Bhatnagar (Marquette BW)

2. Maddie Gardner (Eagan GZ)

3. Doug Gschniedner (Edina CG)

4. John Cook (Winfield CG)

5. Ana Nikolic (Wayzata NS)

6. Danny Mapes (Shawnee Mission East KM)

7. Matthew Petersen (Wichita East PD)

8. Rob Ludwig (Iowa City LR)

9. Sean Kennedy (Shawnee Mission East KM)

10. Juan Garcia (Highland Park GO)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...