Jump to content
jmiller

NFL Nats 06

Recommended Posts

Who is going from the districts?

 

East Oklahoma:

Jenks High School (OK) - David Leimbach/Tiffany Tai

Booker T. Washington High School (OK) - Collin Kent/Bryan Cox

 

Hoosier Crossroads:

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (IN) - Jacob Bonifield/Barrett Tenbarge

Evansville North High School (IN) - Ben Wyatt/Zach Waggoner

Kokomo High School (IN) - Rachel Kasey/Rebekah Kasey

 

Rushmore:

Sioux Falls Lincoln High School (SD) - Cody Alexander/Kyle Powers

Sioux Falls Lincoln High School (SD) - Josh Oppenheimer/Ryun Thronson

Yankton High School (SD) - Hannah Alsgaard/Emily VanGerpen

 

West Oklahoma:

Heritage Hall High School (OK) - Carson Dimick/James Thompson

Heritage Hall High School (OK) - Katie Smith/Nick Watts

Norman High School (OK) - Cory Copeland/Jonathan Whalen

 

Southern Peach:

Cairo High School (GA) - Blaine Drew/Diamond Holland

Carrollton High School (GA) - Jonathan Icaza/Kevin Swatic

Fayette County High School (GA) - Jaklyn Edelstein/Jeffrey Miller

 

New York City:

Bronx High School of Science (NY) - Lisa Ha/Kristina Gunnarsdottir

 

Tennessee:

Montgomery Bell Academy (TN) - Harrison Brown/Patrick Mehta

Montgomery Bell Academy (TN) - Kyle Davis/Jamie Berk

 

Southern Minnesota:

Rosemount High School (MN) - Cero & Hurley

Wayzata High School (MN) - Hefner & Kesleer

Eagan High School (MN) - Ducott & Oxborough

 

Three Trails

STA (KS)- Daugharthy/Hengeli

BV (KS)- Allen/Barton

 

East Kansas:

Meige (KS)- Lanning/Maxwell

Olathe Northwest (KS) - Egan/Parkinson

 

South Kansas:

FKHS (KS)- Irwin/Shelton

Derby (KS)- Johnson/Turner

Winfield (KS)- Cook/Gill

 

Sunflower:

Goddard (KS)- Van Deest/Munday

WSE (KS)- Fast/Duke

Witchita East (KS)- Quigley/Woolford

 

Flint Hills

Petty/Higgins WaRu

Oyler/Miller Silver Lake

Giroux/Rosen Topeka High

 

West Kansas

Gee/Browers Buhler

Groeblacher/Parkins McPherson

Elliot/Bridge Buhler

 

Southwest Missouri:

Parkview (MO)- Adam Testerman/ Hassan Rao

Parkview (MO)-Sam Westervelt/ Tim Brooks

 

Western Washington:

Auburn (WA)- (Nathan Cohn, Katy Ferguson)

Gig Harbor (WA)- (Jon Dentler, Sierra Gronewold)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

more...

 

 

Hoosier Crossroads:

Kokomo (IN) R. Kasey/R. Kasey (that's not a typo)

North (IN) Wyatt/Waggoner

 

Hoosier Heartland:

West Lafayette (IN) Datta/Raghothama

West Lafayette (IN) B. Rosenthal/D. Rosenthal

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Inland Empire (Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho):

Lewis and Clark - C. Caleb Jewett and Garry Padrta

University - Ashley McGowan and Justin Kjolseth

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Arizona

Big Valley (CA)

California Coast (CA)

Capitol Valley (CA)

Carolina West (NC)

Carver-Truman (MO)

Central Minnesota

Chesapeake (MD)

Colorado

Colorado Grande

Deep South (AL)

East Iowa

East Los Angeles (CA)

Eastern Missouri

Eastern Ohio

Florida Manatee

Florida Panther

Florida Sunshine

Georgia Northern Mountain

Golden Desert (NV)

Great Salt Lake (UT)

Greater Illinois

Gulf Coast (TX)

Hawaii

Heart of America (MO)

Heart of Texas

Hole in the Wall (WY)

Idaho

Illini (IL)

Iroquis (NY)

Kentucky

Lone Star (TX)

Louisiana

Maine

Michigan

Mid-Atlantic

Mississippi

Montana

Nebraska

Nebraska South

New England

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York State

North Coast (OH)

North Dakota Roughrider

North East Indiana

North Oregon

North Texas Longhorn

Northern Lights (MN)

Northern Ohio

Northern South Dakota

Northern Wisconsin

Northwest Indiana

Pacific Islands

Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh (PA)

Puget Sound (WA)

Rocky Mountain North (CO)

Rocky Mountain South (CO)

Sagebrush (NV)

San Fran Bay (CA)

Show Me (MO)

Sierra (CA)

South Carolina

South Florida

South Oregon

South Texas

Southern California

Southern Wisconsin

Space City (TX)

Sundance (UT)

Tall Cotton (TX)

Tarheel East (NC)

UIL (TX)

Utah- Wasatch

Valley Forge (PA)

West Iowa

West Los Angeles (CA)

West Texas

West Virginia

Western Ohio

Wind River (WY)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Iowa:

 

LeMars (Mapes/Tonsfeld)

WDM Valley (Henderson/Gobberdiel)

 

Not sure LeMars is going, though; 1st Alternate was WDM Dowling (Kruse/Nelson).

 

East Iowa (from memory, and I'm old, don't forget!):

 

CR Washington (Jarvey/Vint)

Iowa City City High (Rocklin/Ludwig)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Deep South (AL)

 

Mountain Brook (Malik/Harris)

Vestavia Hills (Liu/Hu)

 

 

Why dont you copy and paste these to the first post so that people don't have to look throughout the whole thing? >_>

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

And, courtesy of assorted homesnakes I've got back in God's Country (Missouri):

 

Show-Me District

 

Blue Springs (Shelly/Robertson)

Kansas City-Rockhurst (Rellihan/Frantze)

Raytown (Allen/Marshall)

 

 

Heart of America

 

Independence-William Chrisman A (Huft/Weidman)

Independence-Truman (Dooley/Kabrick)

Kansas City-Park Hill South (Latteman/Smith)

 

 

Eastern Missouri

 

Ladue-Horton Watkins (Wu/Flores)

Ladue-Horton Watkins (Marcus/Chen)

Parkway Central (Maqbool/Bursak)

 

 

Still no love from Carver-Truman folks, though... :sob:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Both Wisconsin districts held their qualifying tournaments in January. Two teams qualified from the Northern district and one team qualified from the Southern district.

 

Northern Wisconsin:

Neenah OO - Ivie Okundaye & Osahon Okundaye

Appleton West EM - Jon Ebben & Marsha Maly

 

Southern Wisconsin:

Marquette BJ - Gaurav Bhatnagar & Tyler Jackson

 

~Bill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hey Jeff I think Northern District were

 

Grady AH (Alexis Armand, John Holland)

Calhoun HT (Dana Higgins, SarahBeth Thomas ) I think

 

 

:)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
From SWMO aka Ozark

 

Springfield Central- Nick Ramsey/Evan Dorsheit

 

 

Only 1 team from that District????????

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Show-Me District

 

Blue Springs (Shelly/Robertson)

Kansas City-Rockhurst (Rellihan/Frantze)

Raytown (Allen/Marshall)

 

 

I qualified as a sophomore this year (marshall) what does it take to do well at the national tournament??

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sheaff already corrected the West Iowa qualifiers... the 2nd East Iowa qualifier was actually Iowa City High Anguelova/Huang, but they cannot attend so the 1st Alternate CR Wash Reynolds/Stone will be.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

puget sound

 

Bellingham PB- Potter Brown (KILLER LIKE THEY ARE AMAZING AT DEBATE)

 

OHFF-James Thomas

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...